Giro del Trentino 2003  |  Stage 1. Arco - Moena   

27th edition

170.5 km, 24 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 4h58'00"
2.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
3.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
4.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
5.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00'15"
6.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax - Garda Calze
7.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
9.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93
10.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
11.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
12.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
13.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
14.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax - Garda Calze
15.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
16.
Yannick TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
17.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
18.
Vincenzo DI FALCO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
19.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
20.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
21.
Cristian GASPERONI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
22.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco
23.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
24.
Rasmus DYRING
Miche
25.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Amore & Vita - Beretta
26.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
27.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Fiordo
28.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
29.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
30.
Leonardo ZANOTTI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
31.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
32.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
33.
Sylwester SZMYD
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
34.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
35.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
36.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
37.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
38.
José Joaquím CASTELBLANCO ROMERO
Colombia - Selle Italia
39.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
40.
Bo HAMBURGER
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
41.
Pavel TONKOV
CCC - Polsat
42.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
43.
Timothy JONES
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
44.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco
45.
Jamie BURROW
Amore & Vita - Beretta
46.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
47.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Fiordo
48.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
49.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Fiordo
50.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
CCC - Polsat
51.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax - Garda Calze
52.
Hector Orlando MESA MESA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
53.
Hernán Darío MUNOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
54.
Mauro ZANETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
55.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
56.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre
57.
Eddy RATTI
Lampre
58.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
59.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
60.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre
61.
Roberto CONTI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
62.
Marek GALIŃSKI
CCC - Polsat 01'58"
63.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
BigMat - Auber 93 08'51"
64.
Vincent TEMPLIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
65.
Pavel KAVETZKI
Miche
66.
Roger LUCIA IBARRA
Miche
67.
Markus KNOPFLE
Tenax - Garda Calze
68.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
CCC - Polsat
69.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
CCC - Polsat
70.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
71.
Laurent PAUMIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
72.
Radosław ROMANIK
CCC - Polsat
73.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
74.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
CCC - Polsat
75.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
76.
Claudio BARTOLI
Panaria - Fiordo
77.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
78.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
79.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
80.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Fiordo
81.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
82.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
83.
Dmitri GAYNITDINOV
Miche
84.
Luca DE ANGELI
Colombia - Selle Italia
85.
Sergei KRUSHEVSKIY
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
86.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93
87.
John Freddy GARCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
88.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
89.
Igor BONCIUCOV
Miche
90.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
91.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
92.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
93.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
94.
Elio AGGIANO
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
95.
Ivan RAVAIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
96.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 10'26"
97.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
98.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Tenax - Garda Calze
99.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
100.
Mateusz MRÓZ
Amore & Vita - Beretta
101.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
102.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
103.
Pietro ZUCCONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
104.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
105.
Martin HVASTIJA
Tenax - Garda Calze
106.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
107.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
108.
Rodolfo MASSI
Colombia - Selle Italia
109.
Massimo CIGANA
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
110.
Heiko SZONN
Flanders - iTeamNova
111.
Leonid BACIU
Miche 16'47"
112.
Giacomo BATTISTEL
Amore & Vita - Beretta
113.
Mauro ZINETTI
Amore & Vita - Beretta
114.
Jerome LEPRON
Flanders - iTeamNova
115.
Laurent ROUX
Flanders - iTeamNova
116.
Ivan FANELLI
Amore & Vita - Beretta
117.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Amore & Vita - Beretta
118.
Bjorn CORNELISSEN
Flanders - iTeamNova

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Arco - Moena

Distance: 170.5 km

Date: 24 April 2003