Giro del Trentino 2003  |  Stage 3. Fondo - Levico Terme   

27th edition

165.4 km, 26 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Elio AGGIANO
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 4h08'31"
2.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
3.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
4.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
5.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 00'08"
6.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
7.
Cristian GASPERONI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
8.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
9.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax - Garda Calze
10.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93
11.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
12.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre
13.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
14.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
15.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
16.
Vincenzo DI FALCO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
17.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
18.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
19.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
20.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
21.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
22.
Marek GALIŃSKI
CCC - Polsat
23.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Fiordo
24.
Sylwester SZMYD
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
25.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
26.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
27.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
28.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Fiordo
29.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
30.
José Joaquím CASTELBLANCO ROMERO
Colombia - Selle Italia
31.
Mauro ZANETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
32.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax - Garda Calze
33.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
34.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
35.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
CCC - Polsat
36.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
37.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
38.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
39.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre
40.
Leonardo ZANOTTI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
41.
Hernán Darío MUNOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
42.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Fiordo
43.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
44.
Eddy RATTI
Lampre
45.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco
46.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
47.
Pavel TONKOV
CCC - Polsat
48.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
49.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
50.
Timothy JONES
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
51.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
52.
Rodolfo MASSI
Colombia - Selle Italia
53.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax - Garda Calze
54.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Amore & Vita - Beretta 04'18"
55.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
BigMat - Auber 93
56.
John Freddy GARCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
57.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 05'13"
58.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
CCC - Polsat
59.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
60.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
CCC - Polsat
61.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco
62.
Roger LUCIA IBARRA
Miche
63.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
CCC - Polsat
64.
Luca DE ANGELI
Colombia - Selle Italia
65.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
66.
Radosław ROMANIK
CCC - Polsat
67.
Dmitri GAYNITDINOV
Miche
68.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
69.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
70.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
71.
Heiko SZONN
Flanders - iTeamNova
72.
Sergei KRUSHEVSKIY
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
73.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
74.
Rasmus DYRING
Miche
75.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
76.
Markus KNOPFLE
Tenax - Garda Calze
77.
Yannick TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
78.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
79.
Ivan RAVAIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
80.
Hector Orlando MESA MESA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
81.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
82.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 06'21"
83.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
84.
Claudio BARTOLI
Panaria - Fiordo
85.
Jamie BURROW
Amore & Vita - Beretta
86.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
87.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Tenax - Garda Calze
88.
Giacomo BATTISTEL
Amore & Vita - Beretta
89.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
90.
Igor BONCIUCOV
Miche
91.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
92.
Vincent TEMPLIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
93.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
94.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
95.
Martin HVASTIJA
Tenax - Garda Calze
96.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
97.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Amore & Vita - Beretta 09'01"
98.
Mauro ZINETTI
Amore & Vita - Beretta
99.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 12'38"
100.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
101.
Massimo CIGANA
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
102.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
103.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
104.
Leonid BACIU
Miche 26'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Fondo - Levico Terme

Distance: 165.4 km

Date: 26 April 2003