Giro del Trentino 2003  |  Stage 4. Caldonazzo - Arco   

27th edition

156.4 km, 27 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 4h02'14"
2.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
3.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
4.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
5.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
6.
Cristian GASPERONI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
7.
Hernán Darío MUNOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
8.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Fiordo
9.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre 01'16"
10.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax - Garda Calze
11.
Pavel TONKOV
CCC - Polsat
12.
Elio AGGIANO
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
13.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre
14.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 01'47"
15.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
16.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
17.
Ivan RAVAIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
18.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
19.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
20.
Dmitri GAYNITDINOV
Miche
21.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93
22.
Luca DE ANGELI
Colombia - Selle Italia
23.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax - Garda Calze
24.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Amore & Vita - Beretta
25.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
26.
Marek GALIŃSKI
CCC - Polsat
27.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
28.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
29.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
30.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
31.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
32.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
33.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre
34.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
35.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Fiordo
36.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Fiordo
37.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
38.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
39.
José Joaquím CASTELBLANCO ROMERO
Colombia - Selle Italia
40.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
CCC - Polsat
41.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
42.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
43.
Mauro ZANETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
44.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
45.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
46.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
47.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
48.
Radosław ROMANIK
CCC - Polsat
49.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco
50.
Sylwester SZMYD
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
51.
Rodolfo MASSI
Colombia - Selle Italia
52.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
53.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
CCC - Polsat
54.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
55.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
56.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
57.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
58.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
59.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
60.
Leonardo ZANOTTI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
61.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
62.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
CCC - Polsat
63.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
64.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
65.
Eddy RATTI
Lampre
66.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
67.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco
68.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
69.
Vincenzo DI FALCO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
70.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
71.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
CCC - Polsat
72.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
73.
Timothy JONES
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
74.
Yannick TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
75.
Martin HVASTIJA
Tenax - Garda Calze
76.
Claudio BARTOLI
Panaria - Fiordo
77.
Hector Orlando MESA MESA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
78.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
79.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax - Garda Calze
80.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 02'29"
81.
Massimo CIGANA
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 04'26"
82.
Sergei KRUSHEVSKIY
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 05'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Caldonazzo - Arco

Distance: 156.4 km

Date: 27 April 2003