Giro del Trentino 2003  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

24 April 2003 - 27 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco 17h52'43"
2.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 00'09"
3.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo 00'24"
4.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
5.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 01'50"
6.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
7.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
8.
Sylwester SZMYD
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 01'55"
9.
José Joaquím CASTELBLANCO ROMERO
Colombia - Selle Italia 01'57"
10.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Fiordo 02'00"
11.
Timothy JONES
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 02'17"
12.
Pavel TONKOV
CCC - Polsat 02'23"
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 02'36"
14.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 03'13"
15.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre 03'31"
16.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Fiordo 04'11"
17.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 04'20"
18.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco 04'29"
19.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 04'47"
20.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 05'21"
21.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo 06'18"
22.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze 06'43"
23.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 07'20"
24.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Fiordo 07'28"
25.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 11'04"
26.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 11'12"
27.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 12'42"
28.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 13'51"
29.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Amore & Vita - Beretta 14'23"
30.
Cristian GASPERONI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 14'57"
31.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre 15'06"
32.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre 15'14"
33.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre 15'45"
34.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
35.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
36.
Leonardo ZANOTTI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
37.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
CCC - Polsat
38.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax - Garda Calze
39.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 16'40"
40.
Marek GALIŃSKI
CCC - Polsat 17'28"
41.
Hernán Darío MUNOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia 17'29"
42.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax - Garda Calze 18'45"
43.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax - Garda Calze 19'16"
44.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco
45.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco 20'50"
46.
Hector Orlando MESA MESA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
47.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 21'58"
48.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
49.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 25'29"
50.
Eddy RATTI
Lampre 26'04"
51.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 27'40"
52.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 28'28"
53.
Vincenzo DI FALCO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 28'39"
54.
Mauro ZANETTI
Tenax - Garda Calze
55.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
CCC - Polsat 29'26"
56.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
57.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 31'19"
58.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 31'29"
59.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 32'17"
60.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 32'57"
61.
Yannick TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 33'33"
62.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo 34'05"
63.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 35'40"
64.
Elio AGGIANO
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 36'26"
65.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93 37'04"
66.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
67.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 37'14"
68.
Rodolfo MASSI
Colombia - Selle Italia 38'50"
69.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
CCC - Polsat 42'09"
70.
Luca DE ANGELI
Colombia - Selle Italia
71.
Dmitri GAYNITDINOV
Miche
72.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
73.
Radosław ROMANIK
CCC - Polsat 42'19"
74.
Ivan RAVAIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 42'20"
75.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 42'51"
76.
Claudio BARTOLI
Panaria - Fiordo 43'17"
77.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco 43'28"
78.
Martin HVASTIJA
Tenax - Garda Calze 45'03"
79.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
CCC - Polsat 45'55"
80.
Sergei KRUSHEVSKIY
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 47'09"
81.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 49'50"
82.
Massimo CIGANA
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 54'19"