Tour Down Under 2003  |  Stage 5. Willunga - Willunga   

5th edition

147 km, 25 January 2003

Rider Team Time
2.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
3.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
4.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
5.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Team CSC - Imax
6.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r
7.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
8.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Quick Step - Davitamon
9.
Patrick JONKER
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
10.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom 3h26'49"
11.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 3h27'19"
12.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
13.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
14.
Geert VAN BONDT
Team CSC - Imax
15.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
16.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
17.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom
18.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
19.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges
20.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
21.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
22.
Gene BATES
Crédit Agricole
23.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon
24.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
25.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
26.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
27.
Christian WERNER
Team Telekom
28.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
29.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom
30.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
31.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
32.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
33.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco
34.
Brendan CATO
3h27'27"
35.
Cristian PEPOLI
Saeco 3h28'14"
36.
Andrea TAFI
Team CSC - Imax 3h31'04"
37.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo
38.
Peter DAWSON
39.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
40.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo
41.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Saeco 3h32'20"
42.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
43.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom 3h32'22"
44.
Dirk REICHL
Team Telekom
45.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon 3h32'25"
46.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole 3h33'13"
47.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 3h33'30"
48.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 3h38'32"
49.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
50.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
51.
Aaron KEMPS
52.
David John BETTS
53.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Imax
54.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
55.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
56.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
57.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo
58.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo
59.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
60.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
61.
Stephen CUNNINGHAM
62.
Adrian LAIDLER
LeMond Fitness - Cra-Z Soap
63.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
64.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
65.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
66.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
67.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Imax
68.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC - Imax
69.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Fiordo
70.
Ashley HUTCHINSON
71.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com
72.
Bernard SULZBERGER
73.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
74.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
75.
Julian DEAN
Team CSC - Imax
76.
Regis LHUILLER
Fdjeux.com
77.
Mickaël PICHON
Fdjeux.com
78.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
79.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
80.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
81.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
82.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com
83.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco 3h40'09"
84.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco 3h41'16"
85.
Stefano ZANINI
Saeco
86.
Dario PIERI
Saeco
87.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
88.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com 3h41'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Willunga - Willunga

Distance: 147 km

Date: 25 January 2003