Tour de Luxembourg 2003  |  Stage 4. Bettembourg - Bettembourg   

21st edition

9.8 km, 1 June 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank 11'47"
2.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'02"
3.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 00'05"
4.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'08"
5.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'11"
6.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC - Imax 00'13"
7.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 00'14"
8.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Team Telekom 00'15"
9.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
10.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'16"
11.
Ondrej SOSENKA
CCC - Polsat
12.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom 00'17"
13.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
14.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère 00'19"
15.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 00'20"
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC - Imax 00'21"
17.
Andy CAPPELLE
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'22"
18.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'24"
19.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio 00'25"
20.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom
21.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo 00'27"
22.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo 00'28"
23.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC - Polsat 00'29"
24.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
25.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 00'30"
26.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 00'31"
27.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio
28.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'32"
29.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
30.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'33"
31.
Sławomir KOHUT
CCC - Polsat 00'36"
32.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
33.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon
34.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 00'37"
35.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC - Imax
36.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank 00'38"
37.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
38.
Piotr WADECKI
Quick Step - Davitamon
39.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre 00'39"
40.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
41.
Leif HOSTE
Lotto - Domo
42.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 00'41"
43.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Fassa Bortolo 00'42"
44.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre 00'43"
45.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
46.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 00'46"
47.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
48.
Martin RITTSEL
Team Fakta
49.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
50.
Michael SKELDE
Team Fakta 00'47"
51.
Marc VANACKER
52.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
53.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 00'49"
54.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta 00'50"
55.
Jans KOERTS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'52"
56.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 00'54"
57.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
58.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 00'56"
59.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta 00'57"
60.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Imax 00'58"
61.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
62.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo 00'59"
63.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère
64.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'00"
65.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom 01'01"
66.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
67.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Fakta 01'02"
68.
Christian WERNER
Team Telekom 01'04"
69.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère 01'06"
70.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
71.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio 01'10"
72.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 01'11"
73.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 01'15"
74.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
75.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 01'20"
76.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo 01'24"
77.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
78.
Damien NAZON
Brioches La Boulangère 01'25"
79.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio 01'26"
80.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
81.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 01'28"
82.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
83.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo 01'30"
84.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Domo 01'31"
85.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 01'36"
86.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 01'46"
87.
Steve DE WOLF
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 01'47"
88.
Frederik PENNE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 02'11"
89.
Łukasz PODOLSKI
CCC - Polsat 02'20"
90.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
CCC - Polsat 02'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Bettembourg - Bettembourg

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.8 km

Date: 1 June 2003