G.P. Città de Lugano 2003

1st edition

Lugano - Lugano 170 km

2 March 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 4h25'23"
2.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 00'33"
3.
Ruslan GRYSCHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 00'34"
4.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta 00'37"
5.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
6.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
7.
Ludovic MARTIN
Jean Delatour
8.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
9.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
10.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 02'11"
11.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole 03'07"
12.
Florian LUDI
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
13.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta 04'34"
14.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère 13'18"
15.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
16.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis
17.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
18.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
19.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco
20.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
21.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
22.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis
23.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Cofidis
24.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
25.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
26.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
27.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole
28.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
29.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
30.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo
31.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
32.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
CCC - Polsat
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
34.
Sławomir KOHUT
CCC - Polsat
35.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
36.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
37.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
38.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
39.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
40.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Crédit Agricole
41.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
42.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
43.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
44.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
45.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
46.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 13'31"
47.
Salvatore SCAMARDELLA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
48.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
49.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
50.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
51.
Paolo BOSSONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
52.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
53.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
54.
Ruggero BORGHI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
55.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta
56.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
57.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
58.
Leonardo ZANOTTI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
59.
Markus KNOPFLE
Tenax - Garda Calze
60.
José Joaquím CASTELBLANCO ROMERO
Colombia - Selle Italia
61.
Radosław ROMANIK
CCC - Polsat
62.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax - Garda Calze
63.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
64.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
BigMat - Auber 93
65.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
66.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo
67.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
68.
Hernán Darío MUNOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
69.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
70.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
71.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
72.
Claudio BARTOLI
Panaria - Fiordo
73.
Massimo CODOL
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
74.
Andrea MOLETTA
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
75.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
76.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Fiordo
77.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
78.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax - Garda Calze
79.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
CCC - Polsat
80.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
81.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
82.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
83.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta
84.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
85.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r 13'46"
86.
Mickael PICHON
Fdjeux.com
87.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
88.
Gregory RAST
Phonak
89.
Ellis RASTELLI
Gerolsteiner
90.
Vincenzo DI FALCO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
91.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
92.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
93.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
94.
Rasmus DYRING
Miche
95.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
96.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
97.
Rodolfo MASSI
Colombia - Selle Italia
98.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro

Race information

Start, finish: Lugano - Lugano

Distance: 170 km

Date: 2 March 2003