Tour de Vendée 2003

4th edition

La Roche-sur-Yon 201.4 km

20 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r 4h26'12"
2.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Fdjeux.com
3.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
4.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
5.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
6.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
7.
Franck PENCOLE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
8.
Stéphane BARTHE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 00'02"
9.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 00'05"
10.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com 00'07"
11.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 00'10"
12.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Crédit Agricole 00'57"
13.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
14.
Andris NAUDUŽS
CCC - Polsat
15.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
16.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
17.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
18.
Jimmy CASPER
Fdjeux.com
19.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
20.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93
21.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
22.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
23.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
25.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
27.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
28.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
29.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Jean Delatour
30.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
31.
Ludovic MARTIN
Jean Delatour
32.
Jan FALTÝNEK
eD' System - ZVVZ
33.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
34.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Israel NÚÑEZ BATICÓN
ASC - Vila do Conde
36.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Team Bianchi
37.
Jose Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
38.
Vincent TEMPLIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
39.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour
40.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
41.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
42.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld
43.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
44.
Juan Carlos GUILLAMON RUIZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 01'07"
45.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
46.
Domingo José SEGADO SANCHEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
47.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
48.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
49.
Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
51.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
52.
Lauri AUS
Ag2r
53.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
54.
Éric BERTHOU
Team Barloworld
55.
Gustavo Mario TOLEDO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
56.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
57.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
CCC - Polsat
58.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
59.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 01'20"
60.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld
61.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 01'26"
62.
Jacobus Nicolas DE WITT
Team Barloworld 02'01"

Race information

Start, finish: La Roche-sur-Yon

Distance: 201.4 km

Date: 20 April 2003