Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2003

49th edition

General Classification

16 February 2003 - 20 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 21h58'34"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 00'08"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 00'09"
4.
Giampaolo CARUSO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
5.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
iBanesto.com 00'16"
6.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'18"
7.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
8.
Andrea NOË
Alessio 00'21"
9.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
10.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
iBanesto.com 00'27"
11.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Phonak
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'33"
13.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 00'39"
14.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com 01'03"
15.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 01'24"
16.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 02'04"
17.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 02'06"
18.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 02'09"
19.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 02'29"
20.
Domingo José SEGADO SANCHEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
21.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 03'20"
22.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 07'12"
23.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r 08'02"
24.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom 08'24"
25.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 10'57"
26.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'06"
27.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom 11'24"
28.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Fuenlabrada 12'44"
29.
Gustavo Mario TOLEDO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 13'44"
30.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 13'48"
31.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon 14'10"
32.
Isaac GALVEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 14'30"
33.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 15'22"
34.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon 15'39"
35.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 16'15"
36.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
iBanesto.com 16'25"
37.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo 17'07"
38.
José Luis REBOLLO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 18'50"
39.
Robert HUNTER
Rabobank 19'23"
40.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 19'40"
41.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 20'00"
42.
David LATASA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 20'19"
43.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 20'40"
44.
Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA
Rabobank 21'09"
45.
Koldo GIL PEREZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 21'15"
46.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'24"
47.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r 21'54"
48.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Phonak 23'53"
49.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio 23'56"
50.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner 25'17"
51.
Gregory RAST
Phonak 25'26"
52.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 25'56"
53.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak 26'05"
54.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio 26'08"
55.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 27'43"
56.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
iBanesto.com 29'23"
57.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio 29'37"
58.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak 29'47"
59.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 30'12"
60.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 30'19"
61.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 30'45"
62.
Francisco Jose LARA RUIZ
Team Bianchi 31'24"
63.
Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 31'29"
64.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 31'49"
65.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio 32'14"
66.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio 32'17"
67.
Carlos Ramon GOLBANO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 33'15"
68.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo 34'03"
69.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
70.
Josu SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 34'43"
71.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi 36'16"
72.
Daniele CONTRINI
Gerolsteiner 36'20"
73.
Carlos GARCIA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 37'01"
74.
Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 37'50"
75.
Rafael MATEOS PEREZ
iBanesto.com 37'52"
76.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo 39'04"
77.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 39'53"
78.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 44'16"
79.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 44'40"
80.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
iBanesto.com 44'47"
81.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner 45'34"
82.
David NAVAS CHICA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 48'39"
83.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo 49'10"
84.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 49'49"
85.
Aitor KINTANA
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 49'57"
86.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 52'29"
87.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 52'59"
88.
Gonzalo BAYARRI
Phonak 54'22"