Paris - Tours - 2003

97th edition

257 km

5 October 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 5h24'55"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
4.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
5.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
6.
Julian DEAN
Team CSC - Imax
7.
Stefano ZANINI
Saeco
8.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
9.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
10.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
11.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
12.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
13.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
14.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
15.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
16.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
17.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
18.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
19.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi
20.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
21.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
iBanesto.com
22.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
23.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio
24.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
25.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
26.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
27.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak
28.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
29.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
30.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
32.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
33.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
34.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
35.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
36.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
37.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Saeco
38.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
39.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
40.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
41.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com
42.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
43.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio
44.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
45.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
46.
Gregory RAST
Phonak
47.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
48.
Cedric VASSEUR
Cofidis
49.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco
50.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
51.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
52.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
53.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom
54.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
55.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
56.
Paolo BOSSONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
57.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom
58.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
59.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 09"
60.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo
61.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
62.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Saeco
63.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
64.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Bianchi 22"
65.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 41"
66.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 01'08"
67.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
68.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
69.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
70.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
71.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
72.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
73.
Pietro ZUCCONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
74.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
75.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
77.
Rony MARTIAS
Brioches La Boulangère
78.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
79.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Brioches La Boulangère
80.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
81.
Denis LUNGHI
Alessio
82.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
83.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Bianchi 01'28"
84.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC - Imax
85.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
86.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
87.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
88.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
89.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
90.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
91.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC - Imax
92.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
93.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon
94.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 02'13"
95.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis
96.
Thorsten RUND
Team Bianchi 02'36"
97.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
98.
Stephan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
99.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
100.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
101.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
102.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
103.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
104.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 03'35"
105.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
106.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 04'01"
107.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco 04'28"
108.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 06'14"
109.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
110.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
112.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
113.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com
114.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
115.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
116.
Jan HRUŠKA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
117.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
118.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère
119.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis
120.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
121.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
122.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis
123.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio
124.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Bianchi
125.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco
126.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
127.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi
128.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
129.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com
130.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio
131.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Jean Delatour
132.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
134.
Matthew WHITE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
135.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
136.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
137.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom
138.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com
139.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
140.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
141.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio 14'15"
142.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com 15'36"
143.
Damon KLUCK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
144.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank