Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2003

87th edition

255 km

6 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo 6h18'48"
2.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Quick Step - Davitamon 02"
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 19"
4.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio
5.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
6.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
7.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
8.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
9.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
10.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
11.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
12.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco 02'19"
13.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
14.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
15.
Dario PIERI
Saeco
16.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo
17.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
18.
Romans VAINSTEINS
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 02'31"
19.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 03'03"
20.
Stefano ZANINI
Saeco 03'10"
21.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
22.
Fabien DE WAELE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
23.
Enrico CASSANI
Alessio
24.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
25.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
26.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
27.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom
28.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
29.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
30.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
31.
Benoit JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
32.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
33.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio
34.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com
35.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
36.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
37.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre
38.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
39.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
40.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 06'38"
41.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
42.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
43.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
44.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi
45.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
46.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com
47.
Andrea TAFI
Team CSC - Imax
48.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
49.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis
50.
Bradley WIGGINS
Fdjeux.com
51.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
52.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
53.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
54.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
55.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
56.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
57.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Telekom
58.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
59.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
60.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
61.
Thorsten RUND
Team Bianchi
62.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
63.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
64.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax
65.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
66.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
67.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
68.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
69.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
70.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
71.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
72.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom
73.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 10'26"
74.
Alberto ONGARATO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
75.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 11'34"
76.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi
77.
Robert SASSONE
Cofidis
78.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
79.
Marco ZANOTTI
Fassa Bortolo 14'09"
80.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
81.
Stephan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
82.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
83.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 15'20"
84.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
85.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
86.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
87.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi
88.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
89.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
90.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
91.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
92.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
93.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
94.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf