Etoile de Bessèges 2003  |  Stage 1. Saint-Cannat - Sainte-Tulie   

33rd edition

153.5 km, 5 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio 3h47'06"
2.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère
3.
Michael SKELDE
Team Fakta
4.
Fabrice SALANSON
Brioches La Boulangère
5.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
6.
Regis LHUILLER
Fdjeux.com 01'04"
7.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio
8.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
9.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
10.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
11.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
12.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
13.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour
14.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 01'33"
15.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis 02'15"
16.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
17.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
18.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
19.
Olivier TRASTOUR
Ag2r
20.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
21.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
22.
Frank HØJ
Team Fakta
23.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
24.
Julien LAIDOUN
Ag2r 03'03"
25.
Mickaël PICHON
Fdjeux.com 04'44"
26.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 13'33"
27.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
29.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Crédit Agricole
30.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
31.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
32.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio
33.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole
34.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
35.
Heiko SZONN
Flanders - iTeamNova
36.
Dominique PERRAS
Flanders - iTeamNova
37.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
38.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Jean Delatour
39.
Martin RITTSEL
Team Fakta
40.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Jean Delatour
41.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
42.
Andy CAPPELLE
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
43.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
44.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio
45.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta
46.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
47.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour
48.
Fabien DE WAELE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
49.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
50.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
51.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Fakta
52.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
53.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
54.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
55.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
56.
Lenaic OLIVIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
57.
Jimmy CASPER
Fdjeux.com
58.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
59.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole
60.
Steven KLEYNEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
61.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis
62.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
63.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Team Fakta
64.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
65.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Crédit Agricole
66.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta
67.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
68.
Jef PEETERS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
69.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
70.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
71.
Philippe KOEHLER
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
72.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93
73.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
74.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93
75.
Vincent TEMPLIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
76.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
77.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Fakta
78.
Nicolas MEUNIER
BigMat - Auber 93
79.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
80.
Tom STREMERSCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
81.
Christophe RINERO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
82.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
83.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
84.
Enrico CASSANI
Alessio
85.
Danny DAELMAN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
86.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Jean Delatour
87.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
88.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis
89.
Robert SASSONE
Cofidis
90.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
91.
Stéphane BARTHE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
92.
Steve DE WOLF
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
93.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
94.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
95.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
96.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
97.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
98.
Nicolas LIBOREAU
BigMat - Auber 93
99.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
100.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
101.
Christophe STEVENS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
102.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
103.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo
104.
Niels BROUZES
BigMat - Auber 93
105.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
106.
Frederik PENNE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
107.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
108.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
109.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
110.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
111.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
112.
Manu L'HOIR
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
113.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r
114.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
115.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com
116.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
117.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
118.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
119.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
120.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
121.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
122.
Jérôme LEPRON
Flanders - iTeamNova 16'46"
123.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 19'15"
124.
Thierry MASSCHELEIN
Flanders - iTeamNova 25'24"
125.
Youri DELIENS
Flanders - iTeamNova

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Cannat - Sainte-Tulie

Distance: 153.5 km

Date: 5 February 2003