Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 6. Marang - Cukai   

5th edition

136.3 km, 5 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 2h50'43"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
3.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
4.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
5.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
6.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
7.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
8.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
9.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
10.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
11.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
12.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
13.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
14.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
15.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
16.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
17.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
18.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova
19.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
20.
Mehdi SOHRABI
21.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
22.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
23.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
24.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
25.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
26.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
27.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
28.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
29.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
30.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
31.
Shinri SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
32.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
33.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
34.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
35.
Hossein ASKARI
36.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
37.
Suhardi HASSAN
38.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
39.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia
40.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual
41.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld
42.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
43.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
44.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
45.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team
46.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team
47.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team
48.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
49.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
50.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
51.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
52.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual
53.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
54.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
55.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo
56.
Morné BESTER
57.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
58.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
59.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
60.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
61.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova
62.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
63.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
64.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
65.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team
66.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
67.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
68.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
69.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
70.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
71.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
72.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
73.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
74.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
75.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
76.
Rasoul FARSHBAF
Iran
77.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
78.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
79.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia 00'53"
80.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
81.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
82.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
83.
Alireza HAGHI
84.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
85.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team
86.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
87.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
88.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
89.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team
90.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada
91.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
92.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
93.
Victor ESPIRITU
94.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova
95.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
96.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
97.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
98.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
99.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
100.
Hassan MALEKI
101.
Johan VAN DER BERG
102.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
103.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
104.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
105.
Merculio RAMOS
01'29"
106.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines
107.
Peter WEDGE
108.
Roland GREEN
Individual
109.
Villamor BALUYUT
110.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines
111.
Musairi Bin MUSA
112.
Owen HANNIE
113.
Warren DAVADILLA
Philippines
114.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
115.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia
116.
Ross GRANT
South Africa
117.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
118.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
119.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
120.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia
121.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
122.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team 03'24"
123.
Bruno LANGLOIS
03'46"
124.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
125.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
126.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada
127.
Simone MORI
Team Nippon Hodo 08'39"
128.
Thomas EVANS
129.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 09'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Marang - Cukai

Distance: 136.3 km

Date: 5 February 2003