Tour de France - 2004

91st edition

Stage 16. Le Bourg-d'Oisans - L'Alpe d'Huez I.T.T. , 15.5 km    

21 July 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 39'41"
2.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team 01'01"
3.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team 01'41"
4.
Jose AZEVEDO
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'45"
5.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak 02'11"
6.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
7.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Banesto 02'15"
8.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 02'23"
9.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
10.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 02'27"
11.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r 02'33"
12.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon 02'34"
13.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak 03'04"
14.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak 03'06"
15.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros 03'09"
16.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner 03'15"
17.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com 03'19"
18.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 03'25"
19.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
20.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
21.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 03'35"
22.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 03'40"
23.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
24.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Banesto 03'41"
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 03'43"
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Domina Vacanze 03'53"
27.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio - Bianchi 03'58"
28.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 04'03"
29.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 04'06"
30.
Ludovic MARTIN
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 04'11"
31.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'16"
32.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Phonak
33.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 04'18"
34.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 04'20"
35.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
36.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 04'27"
37.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 04'28"
38.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon 04'30"
39.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco 04'33"
40.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r 04'36"
41.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Phonak 04'40"
42.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 04'42"
43.
Jerome PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 04'43"
44.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros 04'44"
45.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team 04'46"
46.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'47"
47.
Evgeni PETROV
Saeco 04'52"
48.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 04'54"
49.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Brioches La Boulangère 04'57"
51.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère 04'58"
52.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 05'02"
53.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 05'08"
54.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 05'12"
55.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 05'14"
56.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto 05'17"
57.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto 05'20"
58.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'25"
59.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 05'29"
60.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 05'34"
61.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
Liberty Seguros 05'38"
62.
Andrea NOË
Alessio - Bianchi
63.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis
64.
Laurent DUFAUX
Quick Step - Davitamon 05'46"
65.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
66.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'52"
67.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 05'53"
68.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 05'54"
69.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner 05'55"
70.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
71.
Michele BARTOLI
Team CSC 05'56"
72.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 06'09"
73.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
74.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo 06'11"
75.
Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ
Fassa Bortolo 06'13"
76.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 06'15"
77.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
79.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak 06'23"
80.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Banesto 06'24"
81.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco 06'27"
82.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 06'30"
83.
Benoit SALMON
Crédit Agricole 06'31"
84.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Liberty Seguros
85.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 06'34"
86.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros 06'35"
87.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze
88.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère 06'36"
89.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak 06'38"
90.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 06'40"
91.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
92.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo 06'44"
93.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 06'45"
94.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros 06'50"
95.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis 06'55"
96.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 06'56"
97.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
98.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 06'57"
99.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 06'59"
100.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 07'00"
101.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Domina Vacanze 07'01"
102.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 07'04"
103.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 07'05"
104.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 07'06"
105.
Walter BENETEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 07'12"
106.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis 07'13"
107.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 07'14"
108.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Alessio - Bianchi 07'19"
109.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Banesto 07'23"
110.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo 07'24"
111.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole 07'26"
112.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Fdjeux.com
113.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo 07'27"
114.
Claus Michael MÖLLER
Alessio - Bianchi 07'32"
115.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
116.
David LOOSLI
Saeco 07'39"
117.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Banesto
118.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 07'41"
119.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
120.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze 07'43"
121.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi 07'45"
122.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak 07'47"
123.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis 07'48"
124.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 07'49"
125.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
126.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank 07'56"
127.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 07'57"
128.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com 08'01"
129.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco 08'04"
130.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
131.
Franck RENIER
Brioches La Boulangère 08'06"
132.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 08'08"
133.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 08'11"
134.
Frédéric FINOT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 08'12"
135.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 08'13"
136.
Filippo POZZATO
Fassa Bortolo 08'19"
137.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze 08'26"
138.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo 08'28"
139.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 08'33"
140.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 08'39"
141.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com 08'48"
142.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
143.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros 08'52"
144.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 08'53"
145.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros 08'58"
146.
Christophe LAURENT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
147.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 09'04"
148.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis 09'25"
149.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 10'02"
150.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis 10'06"
151.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
152.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio - Bianchi 10'10"
153.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi
154.
Jean Patrick NAZON
Ag2r 10'19"
155.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com 11'32"