Tour de France - 2004

91st edition

Stage 20. Montereau - Paris/Champs-Élysées , 163 km    

25 July 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 4h08'26"
2.
Jean Patrick NAZON
Ag2r
3.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
5.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
6.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis
7.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis
8.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
9.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze
10.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
11.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
12.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
13.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio - Bianchi
14.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis
15.
Franck RENIER
Brioches La Boulangère
16.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
17.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
18.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Alessio - Bianchi
19.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
20.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
21.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
22.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
23.
Frédéric FINOT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
24.
Filippo POZZATO
Fassa Bortolo
25.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
26.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
27.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
28.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Liberty Seguros
29.
David LOOSLI
Saeco
30.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r
31.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
32.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
33.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
34.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
35.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com
37.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
38.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
39.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Banesto
40.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
41.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
42.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak
43.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
44.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio - Bianchi
45.
Claus Michael MÖLLER
Alessio - Bianchi
46.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
47.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak
48.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
49.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
50.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
51.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto
52.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
53.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo
54.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r
55.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
56.
Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ
Fassa Bortolo
57.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon
58.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
59.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak
60.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Phonak
61.
Evgeni PETROV
Saeco
62.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
63.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
64.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
65.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Christophe LAURENT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
67.
Andrea NOË
Alessio - Bianchi
68.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Banesto
69.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
70.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r
71.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
72.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
73.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
74.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
75.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto
76.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
77.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
78.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
79.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
80.
Walter BENETEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
81.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros
82.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo
83.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
84.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
85.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
86.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
87.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
88.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
89.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
90.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank
91.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
92.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
94.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
95.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
96.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
97.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Banesto
98.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros
99.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
102.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
103.
Laurent DUFAUX
Quick Step - Davitamon
104.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
105.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros
106.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
107.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
108.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
109.
Jerome PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
110.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
111.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
112.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team
113.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
114.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
115.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
116.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
117.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
118.
Jose AZEVEDO
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
119.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
120.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
121.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
122.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
123.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
124.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
125.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
126.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Fdjeux.com
127.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Domina Vacanze 24"
128.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 26"
129.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 29"
130.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
131.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
132.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Banesto 32"
133.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 34"
134.
Ludovic MARTIN
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
135.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
136.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 38"
137.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
138.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze
139.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis
140.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
141.
Benoit SALMON
Crédit Agricole
142.
Michele SCARPONI
Domina Vacanze
143.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
144.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com 53"
145.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak 01'05"
146.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Phonak 01'09"
147.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole 02'32"