Tour de France - 2004

Stage 9. Saint-Leonard-de-Noblat - Guéret (160.5 km) - 13/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Robbie MCEWEN Lotto - Domo
AUS
3h32'55"
2. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
3. Stuart O'GRADY Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
AUS
4. Jerome PINEAU Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
5. Erik ZABEL T-Mobile Team
GER
6. Janek TOMBAK Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
EST
7. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Davitamon
BEL
8. Danilo HONDO Gerolsteiner
GER
9. Sergio MARINANGELI Domina Vacanze
ITA
10. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
11. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
12. Baden COOKE FDJeux.com
AUS
13. Scott SUNDERLAND Alessio - Bianchi
AUS
14. Allan DAVIS Liberty Seguros
AUS
15. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
16. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
17. Filippo SIMEONI Domina Vacanze
ITA
18. Laurent BROCHARD Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
19. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
20. Fabian CANCELLARA Fassa Bortolo
SUI
21. Michele BARTOLI Team CSC
ITA
22. Massimiliano MORI Domina Vacanze
ITA
23. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
24. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Alessio - Bianchi
SWE
25. Jan ULLRICH T-Mobile Team
GER
26. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prévoyance
UKR
27. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
28. Filippo POZZATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
29. Thomas VOECKLER Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
30. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Fassa Bortolo
ESP
31. Nicolas PORTAL Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
32. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Alessio - Bianchi
SWE
33. Nicolas JALABERT Phonak Hearing Systems
FRA
34. Francisco MANCEBO Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
35. Julian DEAN Crédit Agricole
NZL
36. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
37. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
38. Sergei IVANOV T-Mobile Team
RUS
39. Andreas KLÖDEN T-Mobile Team
GER
40. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
41. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
42. Jörg LUDEWIG Saeco
GER
43. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
44. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
45. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
46. Ivan BASSO Team CSC
ITA
47. Axel MERCKX Lotto - Domo
BEL
48. Christophe MOREAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
49. Levi LEIPHEIMER Rabobank
USA
50. Mark SCANLON Ag2r Prévoyance
IRL
51. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Liberty Seguros
ESP
52. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
53. Marius SABALIAUSKAS Saeco
LTU
54. Iban MAYO DIEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
55. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Fassa Bortolo
ESP
56. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
57. Daniele NARDELLO T-Mobile Team
ITA
58. Christophe RINERO R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
59. Andrea PERON Team CSC
ITA
60. Aart VIERHOUTEN Lotto - Domo
NED
61. Tyler HAMILTON Phonak Hearing Systems
USA
62. Gilberto SIMONI Saeco
ITA
63. Iker FLORES GALARZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
64. Evgeni PETROV Saeco
RUS
65. Jose AZEVEDO US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
POR
66. Andrea NOË Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
67. Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
68. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
69. Claus Michael MÖLLER Alessio - Bianchi
DEN
70. Michele SCARPONI Domina Vacanze
ITA
71. Bert GRABSCH Phonak Hearing Systems
GER
72. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
73. Bobby JULICH Team CSC
USA
74. Guillaume AUGER R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
75. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
ESP
76. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
77. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
78. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
79. Dariusz BARANOWSKI Liberty Seguros
POL
80. Christophe MENGIN FDJeux.com
FRA
81. Isidro NOZAL VEGA Liberty Seguros
ESP
82. Floyd LANDIS US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
83. Michael ROGERS Quick Step - Davitamon
AUS
84. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
85. Alessandro BERTOLINI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
86. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
87. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ Liberty Seguros
ESP
88. Viatcheslav EKIMOV US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
RUS
89. Jakob Storm PIIL Team CSC
DEN
90. Sandy CASAR FDJeux.com
FRA
91. Karsten KROON Rabobank
NED
92. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
93. Mirko CELESTINO Saeco
ITA
94. Didier ROUS Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
95. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
96. Walter BENETEAU Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
97. Fabio BALDATO Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
98. Frédéric GUESDON FDJeux.com
FRA
99. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prévoyance
ESP
100. Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
101. Vladimir KARPETS Illes Balears - Banesto
RUS
102. Matthias KESSLER T-Mobile Team
GER
103. Peter FARAZIJN Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
BEL
104. Gerrit GLOMSER Saeco
AUT
105. Pavel PADRNOS US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
CZE
106. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
ESP
107. Sylvain CHAVANEL Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
108. Richard VIRENQUE Quick Step - Davitamon
FRA
109. David LOOSLI Saeco
SUI
110. Christian VAN DE VELDE Liberty Seguros
USA
111. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
112. Laurent DUFAUX Quick Step - Davitamon
SUI
113. Martin ELMIGER Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
114. Dmitriy FOFONOV Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
KAZ
115. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
116. Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN Quick Step - Davitamon
ESP
117. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Fassa Bortolo
ITA
118. Sylvain CALZATI R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
119. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
120. Gilles BOUVARD R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
121. Denis MENCHOV Illes Balears - Banesto
RUS
122. Benoit SALMON Crédit Agricole
FRA
123. Jean Cyril ROBIN FDJeux.com
FRA
124. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
125. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
126. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
127. Paolo VALOTI Domina Vacanze
ITA
128. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
129. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
FRA
130. Rolf ALDAG T-Mobile Team
GER
131. Koos MOERENHOUT Lotto - Domo
NED
132. Jan HRUŠKA Liberty Seguros
CZE
133. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
FRA
134. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY T-Mobile Team
COL
135. Marc LOTZ Rabobank
NED
136. Francesco SECCHIARI Domina Vacanze
ITA
137. Pierre BOURQUENOUD R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
SUI
138. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
139. Davide BRAMATI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
140. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
141. Ludovic MARTIN R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
142. José Luis RUBIERA US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
ESP
143. Giuseppe GUERINI T-Mobile Team
ITA
144. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
145. Christophe LAURENT R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
146. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Domo
BEL
147. Frédéric FINOT R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
148. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Liberty Seguros
ESP
149. Laurent LEFEVRE Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
150. Christophe EDALEINE Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
FRA
151. Daniel BECKE Illes Balears - Banesto
GER
152. Salvatore COMMESSO Saeco
ITA
29"
153. Carlos DA CRUZ FDJeux.com
FRA
31"
154. Stefano ZANINI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
56"
155. Anthony CHARTEAU Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
01'03"
156. Franck RENIER Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
01'41"
157. Matthew WILSON FDJeux.com
AUS
02'43"
158. Uwe PESCHEL Gerolsteiner
GER
159. Servais KNAVEN Quick Step - Davitamon
NED
160. Jens VOIGT Team CSC
GER
161. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
162. Pierrick FEDRIGO Crédit Agricole
FRA
163. Bernhard EISEL FDJeux.com
AUT
164. Thierry MARICHAL Lotto - Domo
BEL
165. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
166. Sébastien JOLY Crédit Agricole
FRA
02'48"
167. Jimmy CASPER Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
FRA
02'57"
168. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Liberty Seguros
ESP
03'27"
169. Wim VANSEVENANT Lotto - Domo
BEL
05'13"
170. Massimo GIUNTI Domina Vacanze
ITA
07'04"
171. Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
07'09"
172. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR