Giro di Lombardia - 2004

98th edition

246 km

16 October 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 6h17'55"
2.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
3.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
4.
Cadel EVANS
T-Mobile Team
5.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 02"
6.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 17"
7.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
8.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
9.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
10.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
11.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
13.
Ondrej SOSENKA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
14.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
15.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros 25"
16.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 44"
17.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis 49"
18.
Sergei GONTCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
19.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
20.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
21.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio - Bianchi
22.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
23.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
24.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
25.
Tomasz NOSE
Phonak
26.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Lampre 01'25"
27.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 01'40"
28.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
29.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
30.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
31.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
32.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'54"
33.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team CSC 02'10"
34.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
35.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 02'15"
36.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 03'06"
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'39"
38.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
39.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo 04'33"
40.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
41.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo 05'11"
42.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
43.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto
44.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros
45.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak 07'05"
46.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Illes Balears - Banesto 07'16"
47.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 08'16"
48.
Sylvester SZMYD
Saeco
49.
Uros MURN
Phonak 09'21"
50.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
51.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
52.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
53.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze
54.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
55.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
56.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 11'43"
57.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
58.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
59.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
60.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis
61.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
62.
Ruslan GRYSCHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago