Giro di Lombardia - 2004

Rider Team Country Time
1. Damiano CUNEGO Saeco
ITA
6h17'55"
2. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
3. Ivan BASSO Team CSC
ITA
4. Cadel EVANS T-Mobile Team
AUS
5. Daniele NARDELLO T-Mobile Team
ITA
02"
6. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Fassa Bortolo
ITA
17"
7. Eddy MAZZOLENI Saeco
ITA
8. Dario FRIGO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
9. Franco PELLIZOTTI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
10. Luca MAZZANTI Ceramica Panaria - Margres
ITA
11. Chris HORNER Saunier Duval - Prodir
USA
12. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
13. Ondrej SOSENKA Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
CZE
14. Isidro NOZAL VEGA Liberty Seguros
ESP
15. Giampaolo CARUSO Liberty Seguros
ITA
25"
16. Vladimir DUMA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
44"
17. Cédric VASSEUR Cofidis
FRA
49"
18. Sergei GONTCHAR De Nardi
UKR
19. Vladimir GUSEV Team CSC
RUS
20. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
21. Ruslan IVANOV Alessio - Bianchi
MDA
22. Matthias KESSLER T-Mobile Team
GER
23. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
24. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre
ESP
25. Tomasz NOSE Phonak
SLO
26. Francesco CASAGRANDE Lampre
ITA
01'25"
27. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
ITA
01'40"
28. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
29. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
30. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Saeco
ITA
31. Igor PUGACI De Nardi
MDA
32. Fabian JEKER Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
01'54"
33. Jörg JAKSCHE Team CSC
GER
02'10"
34. Patrik SINKEWITZ Quick Step - Davitamon
GER
35. Andrea MASCIARELLI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
02'15"
36. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
03'06"
37. Maxime MONFORT Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
BEL
03'39"
38. Dmitriy FOFONOV Cofidis
KAZ
39. Massimo CODOL Fassa Bortolo
ITA
04'33"
40. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Davitamon
NED
41. Christophe BRANDT Lotto - Domo
BEL
05'11"
42. Roberto SGAMBELLURI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
43. Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
44. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Liberty Seguros
ESP
45. Marco FERTONANI Phonak
ITA
07'05"
46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
07'16"
47. Steve ZAMPIERI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
SUI
08'16"
48. Sylvester SZMYD Saeco
POL
49. Uros MURN Phonak
SLO
09'21"
50. Karsten KROON Rabobank
NED
51. Alexandre BAZHENOV Domina Vacanze
RUS
52. Patrick CALCAGNI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
SUI
53. Filippo SIMEONI Domina Vacanze
ITA
54. Michael ROGERS Quick Step - Davitamon
AUS
55. Juan FUENTES ANGULLO Saeco
ESP
56. Bo HAMBURGER Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
DEN
11'43"
57. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Quick Step - Davitamon
BEL
58. Alessandro VANOTTI De Nardi
ITA
59. Daniel SCHNIDER Phonak
SUI
60. Frédéric BESSY Cofidis
FRA
61. Sergiy ADYEYEV Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
62. Ruslan GRYSCHENKO Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR