Paris - Nice 2004  |  General classification    

62nd edition

General classification

7 March 2004 - 14 March 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team CSC 28h00'01"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 15"
3.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 43"
4.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
5.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 46"
6.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Fassa Bortolo 57"
7.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak 01'01"
8.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'09"
9.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 01'36"
10.
José AZEVEDO
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'46"
11.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 01'53"
12.
Denis MENCHOV
Illes Balears - Banesto 03'55"
13.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 04'02"
14.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 04'35"
15.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team 05'14"
16.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 05'55"
17.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon 06'02"
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'08"
19.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
20.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 06'25"
21.
Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'44"
22.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 07'00"
23.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 07'04"
24.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Banesto 07'07"
25.
Alex ZÜLLE
Phonak 07'27"
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros 07'43"
27.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'21"
28.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'27"
29.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 08'58"
30.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 10'58"
31.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 11'14"
32.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Alessio - Bianchi 11'44"
33.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis 11'49"
34.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros 12'48"
35.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 15'04"
36.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
37.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole 15'16"
38.
Tyler HAMILTON
Phonak 16'14"
39.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros 16'45"
40.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 16'49"
41.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio - Bianchi 16'57"
42.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo 17'31"
43.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis 17'36"
44.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com 18'37"
45.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros 18'41"
46.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 19'04"
47.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 21'28"
48.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 21'43"
49.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 22'20"
50.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team 24'32"
51.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak 25'02"
52.
Gerben LÖWIK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 25'35"
53.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 29'52"
54.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 30'14"
55.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 30'26"
56.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com 30'37"
57.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 31'01"
58.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak 32'19"
59.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team 33'10"
60.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 33'42"
61.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 34'17"
62.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 37'56"
63.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Banesto 38'18"
64.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Banesto 39'34"
65.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 42'03"
66.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank 42'29"
67.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros 42'45"
68.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 42'49"
69.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r 44'00"
70.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto 45'47"
71.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 46'12"
72.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo 46'47"
73.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros 47'27"
74.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 47'32"
75.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r 54'18"
76.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Alessio - Bianchi 56'37"
77.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère 57'54"
78.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis 58'49"
79.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner 59'57"
80.
Benoît SALMON
Crédit Agricole 1h02'29"
81.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole 1h08'28"
82.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 1h11'39"
83.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 1h20'43"
84.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h26'08"
85.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 1h28'08"