Tour du Languedoc-Rousillon 2004  |  General classification    

54th edition

General classification

19 May 2004 - 23 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 21h37'09"
2.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 19"
3.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 46"
4.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'24"
5.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 01'34"
6.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'44"
7.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Brioches La Boulangère 02'14"
8.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com 02'31"
9.
José AZEVEDO
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 02'34"
10.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 02'47"
11.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis 02'57"
12.
Benoît SALMON
Crédit Agricole 03'03"
13.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r 03'09"
14.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
15.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com 03'14"
16.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak 03'39"
17.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 04'15"
18.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team 04'20"
19.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 04'39"
20.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r 04'49"
21.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r 05'57"
22.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 06'03"
23.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère 06'12"
24.
Cyril DESSEL
Phonak 06'31"
25.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 06'33"
26.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 06'38"
27.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis 07'40"
28.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 08'06"
29.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis 08'29"
30.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 08'38"
31.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 09'02"
32.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 09'15"
33.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak 09'17"
34.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 09'24"
35.
Gregory RAST
Phonak 10'01"
36.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 10'11"
37.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 10'37"
38.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Quick Step - Davitamon 10'38"
39.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 11'46"
40.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 11'50"
41.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r 12'10"
42.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'50"
43.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'28"
44.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 13'52"
45.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère 14'32"
46.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 14'33"
47.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon 14'38"
48.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'40"
49.
Mickael PICHON
Brioches La Boulangère 15'22"
50.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com 15'28"
51.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon 15'34"
52.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 15'44"
53.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak 15'52"
54.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 15'54"
55.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com 16'14"
56.
Christophe LAURENT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 16'15"
57.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team 16'32"
58.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 17'08"
59.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 20'00"
60.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis 20'03"
61.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 20'07"
62.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 20'37"
63.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com 21'39"
64.
Jérôme BERNARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 21'44"
65.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'49"
66.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'17"
67.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 22'35"
68.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Davitamon 24'19"
69.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 25'20"
70.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 26'38"
71.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r 33'53"
72.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team 35'34"
73.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 39'40"
74.
Frédéric FINOT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 41'08"
75.
Darren LILL
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 41'34"
76.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r 43'21"
77.
Koen BARBÉ
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 53'35"
78.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
T-Mobile Team 59'11"