Tour du Languedoc-Rousillon - 2004

54th edition

General classification

19 May 2004 - 23 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 21h37'09"
2.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 19"
3.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 46"
4.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'24"
5.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 01'34"
6.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'44"
7.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Brioches La Boulangère 02'14"
8.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com 02'31"
9.
Jose AZEVEDO
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 02'34"
10.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 02'47"
11.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis 02'57"
12.
Benoît SALMON
Crédit Agricole 03'03"
13.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r 03'09"
14.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
15.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com 03'14"
16.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak 03'39"
17.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 04'15"
18.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team 04'20"
19.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 04'39"
20.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r 04'49"
21.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r 05'57"
22.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 06'03"
23.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère 06'12"
24.
Cyril DESSEL
Phonak 06'31"
25.
Benoit JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 06'33"
26.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 06'38"
27.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Cofidis 07'40"
28.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 08'06"
29.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis 08'29"
30.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 08'38"
31.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 09'02"
32.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 09'15"
33.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak 09'17"
34.
Jerome PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 09'24"
35.
Gregory RAST
Phonak 10'01"
36.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 10'11"
37.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 10'37"
38.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Quick Step - Davitamon 10'38"
39.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 11'46"
40.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 11'50"
41.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r 12'10"
42.
Aketza PENA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'50"
43.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'28"
44.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 13'52"
45.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère 14'32"
46.
Walter BENETEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 14'33"
47.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon 14'38"
48.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'40"
49.
Mickael PICHON
Brioches La Boulangère 15'22"
50.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com 15'28"
51.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon 15'34"
52.
Franck RENIER
Brioches La Boulangère 15'44"
53.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak 15'52"
54.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 15'54"
55.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com 16'14"
56.
Christophe LAURENT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 16'15"
57.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team 16'32"
58.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 17'08"
59.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 20'00"
60.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis 20'03"
61.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 20'07"
62.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 20'37"
63.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com 21'39"
64.
Jérôme BERNARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 21'44"
65.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'49"
66.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'17"
67.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 22'35"
68.
Jose Antonio PECHARROMAN
Quick Step - Davitamon 24'19"
69.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 25'20"
70.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 26'38"
71.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r 33'53"
72.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team 35'34"
73.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 39'40"
74.
Frédéric FINOT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 41'08"
75.
Darren LILL
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 41'34"
76.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r 43'21"
77.
Koen BARBÉ
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 53'35"
78.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
T-Mobile Team 59'11"