Tour de Suisse - 2004

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jan ULLRICH T-Mobile Team
GER
34h19'25"
2. Fabian JEKER Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
01"
3. Dario David CIONI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
01'20"
4. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
01'26"
5. Evgeni PETROV Saeco
RUS
02'14"
6. Txema DEL OLMO Milaneza - Maia
ESP
02'17"
7. Patrik SINKEWITZ Quick Step - Davitamon
GER
03'18"
8. Giuseppe GUERINI T-Mobile Team
ITA
03'20"
9. Oskar CAMENZIND Phonak
SUI
04'38"
10. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
04'46"
11. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre
ESP
05'41"
12. Steve ZAMPIERI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
SUI
06'23"
13. Bobby JULICH Team CSC
USA
06'30"
14. Alexandre MOOS Phonak
SUI
06'44"
15. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Domina Vacanze
RUS
07'13"
16. Rui LAVARINHAS Milaneza - Maia
POR
07'16"
17. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
08'55"
18. Axel MERCKX Lotto - Domo
BEL
09'07"
19. Volodymir GUSTOV Fassa Bortolo
UKR
10'18"
20. Pavel TONKOV Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
RUS
10'53"
21. Marius SABALIAUSKAS Saeco
LTU
12'18"
22. Andrey KASHECHKIN Crédit Agricole
KAZ
12'28"
23. Andrei ZINTCHENKO Milaneza - Maia
RUS
12'59"
24. László BODROGI Quick Step - Davitamon
HUN
13'42"
25. Daniel SCHNIDER Phonak
SUI
14'52"
26. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
18'33"
27. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Domo
BEL
20'04"
28. Sébastien JOLY Crédit Agricole
FRA
20'59"
29. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ Phonak
ESP
21'26"
30. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
23'08"
31. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC
DEN
24'59"
32. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Lampre
ITA
25'11"
33. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Milaneza - Maia
POR
29'02"
34. Thorwald VENEBERG Rabobank
NED
30'37"
35. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
32'35"
36. Eric LEBLACHER Crédit Agricole
FRA
33'40"
37. Roger BEUCHAT Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
SUI
33'59"
38. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
ESP
34'04"
39. Massimo CODOL Fassa Bortolo
ITA
34'11"
40. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
34'25"
41. Pedro CARDOSO Milaneza - Maia
POR
34'40"
42. Zbigniew PIATEK Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
POL
36'04"
43. Sergio BARBERO Lampre
ITA
36'16"
44. Scott SUNDERLAND Alessio - Bianchi
AUS
36'25"
45. Martin ELMIGER Phonak
SUI
37'37"
46. Jörg LUDEWIG Saeco
GER
38'52"
47. Davy COMMEYNE MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
BEL
40'16"
48. Massimilliano GENTILI Domina Vacanze
ITA
40'22"
49. Niki AEBERSOLD Phonak
SUI
41'10"
50. Mauro GEROSA Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
43'25"
51. Geert VERHEYEN Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
BEL
45'24"
52. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL Milaneza - Maia
ESP
45'56"
53. Daniele NARDELLO T-Mobile Team
ITA
46'03"
54. Alex ZÜLLE Phonak
SUI
46'22"
55. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY T-Mobile Team
COL
46'59"
56. Gregory RAST Phonak
SUI
47'36"
57. Johan COENEN MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
BEL
49'44"
58. Marco SERPELLINI Gerolsteiner
ITA
51'33"
59. Bekim CHRISTENSEN Team CSC
DEN
51'50"
60. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Lampre
ESP
52'34"
61. Robert HUNTER Rabobank
RSA
56'07"
62. Ruslan IVANOV Alessio - Bianchi
MDA
56'30"
63. Fabian CANCELLARA Fassa Bortolo
SUI
56'55"
64. Sergei IVANOV T-Mobile Team
RUS
56'58"
65. Vladimir GUSEV Team CSC
RUS
59'59"
66. Marcel STRAUSS Gerolsteiner
SUI
1h02'40"
67. René JÖRGENSEN Alessio - Bianchi
DEN
1h04'07"
68. Marco MILESI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
1h05'45"
69. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Domina Vacanze
BRA
1h06'01"
70. Bart VOSKAMP Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
NED
1h06'57"
71. Julian DEAN Crédit Agricole
NZL
1h07'15"
72. Patrick CALCAGNI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
SUI
1h08'23"
73. Roger HAMMOND MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
GBR
1h09'31"
74. Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA Milaneza - Maia
POR
1h10'59"
75. Erwin THIJS MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
BEL
1h11'34"
76. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
1h13'53"
77. Salvatore COMMESSO Saeco
ITA
1h13'54"
78. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
1h14'35"
79. Benjamin DAY MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
AUS
1h15'19"
80. Jan BOVEN Rabobank
NED
1h15'36"
81. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Lampre
ITA
1h16'32"
82. Juan FUENTES ANGULLO Saeco
ESP
1h17'06"
83. Aurélien CLERC Quick Step - Davitamon
SUI
1h17'17"
84. Peter WUYTS MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
BEL
85. Gerben LÖWIK Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
NED
1h17'44"
86. Simone BERTOLETTI Lampre
ITA
1h18'32"
87. Wim VANSEVENANT Lotto - Domo
BEL
1h19'27"
88. Fabio BALDATO Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
1h19'39"
89. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
1h19'59"
90. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
1h20'03"
91. Davide BRAMATI Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
1h22'07"
92. Bert HIEMSTRA Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
NED
1h22'23"
93. Raffaele FERRARA Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
1h22'53"
94. Martin HVASTIJA Alessio - Bianchi
SLO
1h23'05"
95. Thierry MARICHAL Lotto - Domo
BEL
1h23'11"
96. Jeremy HUNT MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
GBR
1h24'35"
97. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
1h26'58"
98. Gian Matteo FAGNINI Domina Vacanze
ITA
1h29'29"
99. Bradley WIGGINS Crédit Agricole
GBR
1h29'49"
100. Tristan HOFFMAN Team CSC
NED
1h31'22"
101. Glenn D'HOLLANDER Lotto - Domo
BEL
1h32'53"
102. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
1h33'38"
103. Alberto ONGARATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1h37'02"
104. Damien NAZON Crédit Agricole
FRA
1h37'50"
105. Stéphane AUGÉ Crédit Agricole
FRA
1h40'50"
106. Francesco CHICCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1h52'42"