Giro d'Italia - 2004

Stage 12. Cesena - Treviso (210 km) - 21/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
4h48'12"
2. Robbie MCEWEN Lotto - Domo
AUS
3. Alexandre USOV Phonak
BLR
4. Zoran KLEMENCIC Tenax
SLO
5. Olaf POLLACK Gerolsteiner
GER
6. Alberto LODDO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
7. Crescenzo D'AMORE Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
ITA
8. Maxim RUDENKO Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
UKR
9. Andris NAUDUZS Domina Vacanze
LAT
10. Simone CADAMURO De Nardi
ITA
11. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Lampre
BRA
12. Nicola LODA Tenax
ITA
13. Angelo FURLAN Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
14. Philippe GILBERT Fdjeux.com
BEL
15. Aart VIERHOUTEN Lotto - Domo
NED
16. Raffaele ILLIANO Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
17. Ján SVORADA Lampre
CZE
18. Corrado SERINA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
ITA
19. Bradley MCGEE Fdjeux.com
AUS
20. Manuele MORI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
21. Brett LANCASTER Ceramica Panaria - Margres
AUS
22. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
23. Mauro GEROSA Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
24. Dario David CIONI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
25. Stefano GARZELLI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
26. Andrej HAUPTMAN Lampre
SLO
27. Ruggero MARZOLI Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
ITA
28. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
29. Marco VELO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
30. Damiano CUNEGO Saeco
ITA
31. Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
32. Wladimir BELLI Lampre
ITA
33. Giuliano FIGUERAS Ceramica Panaria - Margres
ITA
34. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Lampre
ESP
35. Bo HAMBURGER Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
DEN
36. Franco PELLIZOTTI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
37. Gorik GARDEYN Lotto - Domo
BEL
38. Gilberto SIMONI Saeco
ITA
39. Gabriele BOSISIO Tenax
ITA
40. Andrea NOË Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
41. Andrea FERRIGATO Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
ITA
42. Cristian MORENI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
43. Johan VERSTREPEN Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
BEL
44. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre
ESP
45. Paolo LANFRANCHI Ceramica Panaria - Margres
ITA
46. Vladimir DUMA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
47. Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
48. Fred RODRIGUEZ Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
USA
49. Sergei GONTCHAR De Nardi
UKR
50. Daniel SCHNIDER Phonak
SUI
51. Giancarlo GINESTRI Tenax
ITA
52. Andrea TONTI Saeco
ITA
53. Eddy MAZZOLENI Saeco
ITA
54. Alexandre MOOS Phonak
SUI
55. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Saeco
ITA
56. Giuseppe DI GRANDE Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
ITA
57. Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO Ceramica Panaria - Margres
ARG
58. Gerhard TRAMPUSCH Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
AUT
59. Tadej VALJAVEC Phonak
SLO
60. Sergiy ADYEYEV Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
61. Giovanni LOMBARDI Domina Vacanze
ITA
62. Denys KOSTYUK Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
UKR
63. Christophe BRANDT Lotto - Domo
BEL
64. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Tenax
ITA
65. Leonardo GIORDANI De Nardi
ITA
66. Emanuele SELLA Ceramica Panaria - Margres
ITA
67. Ruggero BORGHI De Nardi
ITA
68. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
69. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Alessio - Bianchi
CRO
70. Oscar MASON Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
71. Christophe DETILLOUX Lotto - Domo
BEL
72. David DEREPAS Fdjeux.com
FRA
73. Marco SERPELLINI Gerolsteiner
ITA
74. Michele GOBBI De Nardi
ITA
75. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
76. Uros MURN Phonak
SLO
77. Sven MONTGOMERY Gerolsteiner
SUI
78. Oliver ZAUGG Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
79. Gianluca SIRONI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
80. Volodymyr BILEKA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
81. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
COL
82. Bostjan MERVAR Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
SLO
83. Nicolas FRITSCH Fdjeux.com
FRA
84. Geert VERHEYEN Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
BEL
85. Ellis RASTELLI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
86. Steve ZAMPIERI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
SUI
87. Igor PUGACI De Nardi
MDA
88. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
COL
89. Renzo MAZZOLENI Tenax
ITA
90. Thomas ZIEGLER Gerolsteiner
GER
91. Pavel TONKOV Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
RUS
92. Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Lampre
ESP
93. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Alessio - Bianchi
SWE
94. Marcel STRAUSS Gerolsteiner
SUI
95. Philippe SCHNYDER Colombia - Selle Italia
SUI
96. Ief VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Domo
BEL
97. Trent WILSON Colombia - Selle Italia
AUS
98. Dean PODGORNIK Tenax
SLO
99. Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
100. Graziano GASPARRE De Nardi
ITA
101. Florent BRARD Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
FRA
102. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Fassa Bortolo
ITA
103. Massimo CODOL Fassa Bortolo
ITA
104. Nico SIJMENS Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
BEL
105. Luca MAZZANTI Ceramica Panaria - Margres
ITA
106. Daniele RIGHI Lampre
ITA
107. Paolo FORNACIARI Saeco
ITA
108. Juan GOMIS LOPEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
109. Niki AEBERSOLD Phonak
SUI
110. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
ITA
111. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Saeco
ITA
112. Giuseppe MURAGLIA Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
ITA
113. Jacky DURAND Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
FRA
114. Charles WEGELIUS De Nardi
GBR
115. Fabio SACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
116. Fortunato BALIANI Ceramica Panaria - Margres
ITA
117. Alessandro VANOTTI De Nardi
ITA
118. Piotr WADECKI Lotto - Domo
POL
119. Sylvester SZMYD Saeco
POL
120. Nick GATES Lotto - Domo
AUS
121. Scott DAVIS Ceramica Panaria - Margres
AUS
122. Nicolas VOGONDY Fdjeux.com
FRA
123. Kyrylo POSPYEYEV Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
UKR
124. Marco FERTONANI Phonak
ITA
125. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO Ceramica Panaria - Margres
MEX
126. Jan VAN VELZEN Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf
NED
127. Russel VAN HOUT Colombia - Selle Italia
AUS
128. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
129. Leonardo SCARSELLI Colombia - Selle Italia
ITA
130. Mariano PICCOLI Lampre
ITA
131. Radoslav ROGINA Tenax
CRO
132. Volodymir GUSTOV Fassa Bortolo
UKR
133. Alberto ONGARATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
134. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
135. Oscar POZZI Tenax
ITA
136. Michael ALBASINI Phonak
SUI
137. Alessio GALLETTI Domina Vacanze
ITA
138. Mario SCIREA Domina Vacanze
ITA
54"
139. Mario MANZONI Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
ITA
140. Alessandro BERTOLINI Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
56"
141. Dario ANDRIOTTO Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
142. Benoit VAUGRENARD Fdjeux.com
FRA
58"
143. Gorazd STANGELJ Saeco
SLO
01'04"
144. Simone MASCIARELLI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
145. Gabriele COLOMBO Domina Vacanze
ITA
01'09"
146. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Alessio - Bianchi
SWE
01'22"
147. Gert STEEGMANS Lotto - Domo
BEL
148. Martin DERGANC Domina Vacanze
SLO
01'31"
149. Domenico GUALDI Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
ITA
01'33"
150. Francis MOUREY Fdjeux.com
FRA
01'49"
151. Matthew WILSON Fdjeux.com
AUS
152. Marco ZANOTTI Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA