Giro d'Italia 2004  |  Stage 16. San Vendemiano - Falzes   

87th edition

217 km, 25 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 6h11'23"
2.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 01'16"
3.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak 01'38"
4.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
5.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
6.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Margres
7.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
8.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 01'58"
9.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 02'29"
10.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Margres
11.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 02'39"
13.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
14.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
15.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
16.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
17.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi 03'23"
18.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre
19.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
20.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
21.
Pavel TONKOV
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 03'50"
22.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
23.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
24.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com 04'18"
25.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
26.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
27.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'27"
28.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
29.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
30.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres
31.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak
32.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco 07'36"
33.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
34.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
35.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Alessio - Bianchi 11'24"
36.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi
37.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
38.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 12'15"
39.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
40.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
41.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
42.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Renzo MAZZOLENI
Tenax
44.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
45.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
46.
Ruggero BORGHI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
47.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
48.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax
49.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
50.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre 21'50"
51.
Nicola LODA
Tenax
52.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
53.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
54.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
55.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre
56.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
57.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
58.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
59.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
60.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
61.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
62.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
63.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
64.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
65.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
66.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
67.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
68.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
69.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Margres
70.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
71.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
72.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
73.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
74.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
75.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
76.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
77.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
78.
Sylwester SZMYD
Saeco
79.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
80.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Lampre
81.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
82.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
83.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
84.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
85.
Radoslav ROGINA
Tenax
86.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
87.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
89.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
90.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
91.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
92.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 25'09"
93.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
94.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
95.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
96.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
97.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
98.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
99.
Alberto LODDO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
100.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
101.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze
102.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
103.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
104.
Alessio GALLETTI
Domina Vacanze
105.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
106.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
107.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
108.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
109.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
110.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Saeco
111.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
112.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax
113.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
114.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
115.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze
116.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Domina Vacanze
117.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
118.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
119.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
120.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
121.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi
122.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
123.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
124.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
125.
Francis MOUREY
Fdjeux.com
126.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
127.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
128.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze 27'31"
129.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze
130.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
131.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
132.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
133.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
134.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27'34"
135.
Marco ZANOTTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
136.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
137.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
138.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28'01"
139.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Colombia - Selle Italia
140.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
141.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
142.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
143.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
144.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
145.
Jacky DURAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. San Vendemiano - Falzes

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 217 km

Date: 25 May 2004