Giro d'Italia - 2004

87th edition

Stage 3. Pontremoli - Corno alle Scale , 191 km    

11 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco 5h46'09"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 15"
3.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi 16"
4.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Margres
5.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
6.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco 32"
7.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
8.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 34"
9.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
10.
Andrea NOË
Alessio - Bianchi
11.
Sergei GONTCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
12.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre 43"
13.
Pavel TONKOV
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 55"
14.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner 57"
15.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre
16.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres 59"
17.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
18.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 01'09"
19.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
20.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
21.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
22.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo 01'17"
23.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco
24.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
25.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
26.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
27.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 01'22"
28.
Ruggero BORGHI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
29.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi 01'26"
30.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo 01'36"
31.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'38"
32.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Alessio - Bianchi 01'52"
33.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
34.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
35.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 02'00"
36.
Ondrej SOSENKA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
37.
Juan GOMIS LOPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
38.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 02'14"
39.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com 02'21"
40.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Margres
41.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
42.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
43.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
44.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
45.
Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia 02'52"
46.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 02'55"
47.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Margres 02'59"
48.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com 03'07"
49.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
50.
Massimo IANNETTI
Domina Vacanze 03'18"
51.
Sylvester SZMYD
Saeco 03'25"
52.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
53.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 03'35"
54.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
55.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 04'08"
56.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 04'40"
57.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 04'47"
58.
Radoslav ROGINA
Tenax 05'46"
59.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
60.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Lampre
61.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
62.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Colombia - Selle Italia
63.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 06'03"
64.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo 06'44"
65.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 07'16"
66.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia 07'26"
67.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
68.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
69.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 07'41"
70.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak 08'07"
71.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak
72.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
73.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
74.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 08'42"
75.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 08'45"
76.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
77.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
78.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
80.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
81.
Tomas VAITKUS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'32"
82.
Nicola LODA
Tenax
83.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 10'04"
84.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
86.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
87.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
89.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax 11'05"
90.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner 11'46"
91.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre 11'48"
92.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
93.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
94.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres 11'55"
95.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
96.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre 12'00"
97.
Uros MURN
Phonak
98.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
99.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
100.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi 12'46"
101.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 13'00"
102.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Saeco 13'07"
103.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
104.
Massimo STRAZZER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
105.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 16'51"
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
107.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Alessio - Bianchi
108.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
109.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
110.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
111.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
112.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
113.
Marco ZANOTTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
114.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
115.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
116.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Domina Vacanze 19'00"
117.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze
118.
Alessio GALLETTI
Domina Vacanze
119.
John GADRET
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
120.
Zoran KLEMENCIC
Tenax
121.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
122.
Andrus AUG
Domina Vacanze
123.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
124.
Andris NAUDUZS
Domina Vacanze
125.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
126.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
127.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Lampre
128.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
129.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze
130.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
131.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Colombia - Selle Italia
132.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
133.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
134.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
135.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre
136.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
137.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
138.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
139.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Domo
140.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
141.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
142.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
143.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze
144.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
145.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
146.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
147.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
148.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
149.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze
150.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
151.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
152.
Francis MOUREY
Fdjeux.com 19'08"
153.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
154.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
155.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi 19'39"
156.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax 19'41"
157.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax
158.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
159.
Renzo MAZZOLENI
Tenax 19'46"
160.
Freddy BICHOT
Fdjeux.com 20'02"
161.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 20'10"
162.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
163.
Jacky DURAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
164.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
165.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 20'33"
166.
Alberto LODDO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 20'54"