Giro d'Italia 2004  |  Stage 6. Spoleto - Valmontone   

87th edition

164 km, 14 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 4h00'55"
2.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
3.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
4.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
5.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Domina Vacanze
6.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
7.
Andrus AUG
Domina Vacanze
8.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
9.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
10.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
11.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
12.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
13.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
14.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
15.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
16.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
17.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
18.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
19.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Alessio - Bianchi
20.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
21.
Massimo STRAZZER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
22.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
23.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
24.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
25.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
26.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
27.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
28.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
29.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
30.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
31.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
32.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
33.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
34.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
35.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
36.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
37.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
38.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
39.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Margres
40.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
41.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Alessio - Bianchi
42.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
43.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre
44.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
45.
Ruggero BORGHI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
46.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
48.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
49.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
50.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
51.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
52.
Massimo IANNETTI
Domina Vacanze
53.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
54.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres
55.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
56.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
57.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco
58.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
59.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre
60.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
61.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Tenax
63.
Pavel TONKOV
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
64.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Lampre
65.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
66.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 17"
67.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
68.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Margres
69.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33"
70.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi
71.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
72.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
74.
Nicola LODA
Tenax
75.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
76.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
77.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
78.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
79.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
80.
Tomas VAITKUS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81.
Sylwester SZMYD
Saeco
82.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
83.
Radoslav ROGINA
Tenax
84.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
87.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
88.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
89.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
90.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak
91.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
92.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
93.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo 55"
94.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Domo
95.
Ondrej SOSENKA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
96.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
97.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
98.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
99.
Alberto LODDO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
100.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
101.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
102.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
103.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
104.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
105.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
106.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
107.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
108.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Saeco
109.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
110.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Colombia - Selle Italia
111.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo
112.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
113.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
114.
Marco ZANOTTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
115.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
116.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
117.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
118.
Renzo MAZZOLENI
Tenax
119.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
120.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
121.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 01'22"
122.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 01'23"
123.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 01'54"
124.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
125.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
126.
Francis MOUREY
Fdjeux.com 01'56"
127.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 02'26"
128.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'59"
129.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'01"
130.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com 03'37"
131.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Margres 03'38"
132.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
133.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Colombia - Selle Italia
134.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre
135.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
136.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
137.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
138.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
139.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax
140.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
141.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax
142.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
143.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze
144.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 03'45"
145.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco 04'17"
146.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak 04'23"
147.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 04'53"
148.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 04'59"
149.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi 05'44"
150.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
151.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 06'13"
152.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo 06'14"
153.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia 06'15"
154.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
155.
Jacky DURAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
156.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
157.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
158.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
159.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze 09'42"
160.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze
161.
Alessio GALLETTI
Domina Vacanze
162.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze
163.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Domina Vacanze
164.
Freddy BICHOT
Fdjeux.com

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Spoleto - Valmontone

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 164 km

Date: 14 May 2004