Vuelta a España - 2004

59th edition

Stage 14. Malaga - Granada , 167 km    

18 September 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Phonak 4h06'34"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 46"
3.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Cofidis
4.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Banesto
5.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
6.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
7.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
Liberty Seguros
8.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
9.
Carlos GARCIA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
10.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 02'08"
11.
Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ
Fassa Bortolo 02'22"
12.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
13.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre 02'46"
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
15.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
16.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Bodysol
17.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
19.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto
20.
Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
21.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
22.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
23.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Café Baqué
24.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
25.
Francisco Jose LARA RUIZ
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
26.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Phonak
27.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros
28.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 04'12"
29.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol 06'58"
30.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
31.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
32.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
34.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Café Baqué
35.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
36.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak
37.
Francisco Tomas GARCIA RODRIGUEZ
Café Baqué
38.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Banesto
39.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
41.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
42.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Bodysol 09'39"
43.
Sylvester SZMYD
Saeco 10'09"
44.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
45.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
46.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
47.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
48.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Illes Balears - Banesto
49.
Jose Antonio PECHARROMAN
Quick Step - Davitamon
50.
Cadel EVANS
T-Mobile Team
51.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Davitamon
52.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
53.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
54.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
55.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
56.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
57.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
58.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
59.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
62.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
63.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Banesto
64.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
65.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
66.
Koldo GIL PEREZ
Liberty Seguros
67.
Hernan BUENAHORA
Café Baqué
68.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 13'56"
70.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
71.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
72.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
74.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
75.
Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros
77.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
78.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
79.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
80.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Illes Balears - Banesto
81.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
82.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
83.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Café Baqué
84.
Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Café Baqué
85.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 16'28"
86.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
87.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
88.
José Luis REBOLLO
Relax - Bodysol
89.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis
90.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Illes Balears - Banesto
91.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank
92.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
93.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
94.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
95.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
96.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team CSC
97.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Alessio - Bianchi
98.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio - Bianchi
99.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre
100.
Claus Michael MÖLLER
Alessio - Bianchi
101.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
102.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Bodysol
103.
Michael BARRY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
104.
Benoit JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
105.
Herbert GUTIERREZ GARCIA
Café Baqué
106.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Relax - Bodysol
107.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
108.
Joaquim LOPEZ TORRELLA
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
109.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
110.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
111.
David ZABRISKIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
112.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
113.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
114.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Banesto
115.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 17'36"
116.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Erki PUTSEP
Ag2r 19'53"
118.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco 21'01"
119.
Frank HOJ
Team CSC
120.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
121.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis
122.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros
123.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Café Baqué
124.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
125.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
126.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros
127.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
128.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
129.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
130.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
131.
Jose Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD
Relax - Bodysol 24'37"
132.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak 24'54"
133.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros
134.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
135.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo 26'54"
136.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
137.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
138.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
139.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo
140.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi