Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2004  |  Stage 1. Saint-Jean-de-Monts - Vallet   

10th edition

181.6 km, 6 April 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère 3h58'32"
2.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
3.
Andrus AUG
Domina Vacanze 00'21"
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
5.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
6.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
7.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
8.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
9.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
11.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
12.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
13.
Freddy BICHOT
Fdjeux.com
14.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r
15.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi
16.
Björn LEUKEMANS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
17.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
18.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
19.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20.
Francesco FAILLI
Domina Vacanze
21.
Jacky DURAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
22.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
23.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo
24.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
25.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
26.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
27.
Mickael PICHON
Brioches La Boulangère 00'26"
28.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
29.
Eddy LEMBO
Oktos - Saint Quentin
30.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
31.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Rafael DIAZ JUSTO
Liberty Seguros
33.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
34.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
35.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
36.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
37.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
38.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
39.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
41.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
43.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
44.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
45.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com
46.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
47.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
48.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
49.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi
50.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros
51.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
52.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r
53.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
54.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
55.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
56.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
T-Mobile Team
57.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
58.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze
59.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
T-Mobile Team
60.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
61.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
62.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros
63.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
64.
Frédéric FINOT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
65.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
66.
Andrea TAFI
Alessio - Bianchi 02'20"
67.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
68.
Ruslan GRYSCHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
69.
Bruno THIBOUT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
70.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole
71.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
72.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
74.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
75.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Alessio - Bianchi
77.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo
78.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
79.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros
80.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 03'07"
82.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 04'17"
83.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
84.
Jef PEETERS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 11'20"
85.
Pieter MERTENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
86.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
87.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
88.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
89.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
90.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Jean-de-Monts - Vallet

Distance: 181.6 km

Date: 6 April 2004