Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2004  |  General classification    

84th edition

General classification

14 June 2004 - 20 June 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 20h39'44"
2.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Banesto 28"
3.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41"
4.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 01'00"
5.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 01'19"
6.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Café Baqué 01'28"
7.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'17"
8.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Bodysol
9.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Banesto 02'46"
10.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis 03'07"
11.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 03'14"
12.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis 03'20"
13.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Café Baqué 03'49"
14.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Café Baqué 03'50"
15.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros 03'57"
16.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 03'58"
17.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Relax - Bodysol 04'07"
18.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre 04'10"
19.
Hernan BUENAHORA
Café Baqué 04'27"
20.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol 04'40"
21.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 05'09"
22.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol 06'01"
23.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Bodysol 06'24"
24.
Michael BARRY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 06'42"
25.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Banesto 06'45"
26.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Fassa Bortolo 06'50"
27.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 07'06"
28.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros 07'10"
29.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 07'15"
30.
Daniel RINCON QUINTANA
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 07'25"
31.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 08'18"
32.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto 08'28"
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 08'42"
34.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 09'25"
35.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'34"
36.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'40"
37.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis 09'42"
38.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 09'50"
39.
José Luis REBOLLO
Relax - Bodysol 09'57"
40.
Francisco PALACIOS
Café Baqué 10'03"
41.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 10'14"
42.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros 10'42"
43.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre 11'06"
44.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis 11'18"
45.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros 11'40"
46.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Liberty Seguros 12'03"
47.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol 12'11"
48.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Café Baqué 12'31"
49.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'38"
50.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 14'00"
51.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 14'29"
52.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 15'38"
53.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner 17'48"
54.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre 17'50"
55.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 19'28"
56.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 19'29"
57.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Banesto 20'31"
58.
Carlos Ramon GOLBANO
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 21'04"
59.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros 21'24"
60.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 22'01"
61.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 22'31"
62.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner 22'39"
63.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo 23'42"
64.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 23'45"
65.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'46"
66.
Stijn DEVOLDER
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 24'18"
67.
Matej JURCO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 24'32"
68.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 24'48"
69.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner 25'18"
70.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 25'37"
71.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 25'53"
72.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27'04"
73.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 27'55"
74.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis 29'49"
75.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 31'51"
76.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 32'33"
77.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 33'06"
78.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 33'50"
79.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33'58"
80.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 34'14"
81.
Lander EUBA
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 34'30"
82.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Banesto 34'40"
83.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 35'37"
84.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo 35'39"
85.
Filippo POZZATO
Fassa Bortolo 36'25"
86.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 36'30"
87.
Oscar LAGUNA
Relax - Bodysol 37'36"
88.
Mirco LORENZETTO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 40'10"
89.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis 40'51"
90.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 41'37"
91.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 42'09"
92.
Isaac GALVEZ
Illes Balears - Banesto 42'34"
93.
Javier PEREZ PERREIRA
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 42'44"
94.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 43'42"
95.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 44'13"
96.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 44'42"
97.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 48'39"
98.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Café Baqué 48'59"
99.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Illes Balears - Banesto 49'01"
100.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 49'53"
101.
Julen URBANO ARETXABALA
Café Baqué 54'01"
102.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h00'55"
103.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Café Baqué 1h06'11"