Tour Down Under 2004  |  Stage 3. Goolwa - Victor Harbor   

6th edition

150 km, 22 January 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com 3h28'50"
2.
Gene BATES
Saeco
3.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
4.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
5.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Margres
6.
David MCKENZIE
Navigators Cycling Team
7.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze
8.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges
9.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
10.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
11.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
12.
Patrick JONKER
13.
Mark JAMIESON
00'05"
14.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
15.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Cycling Team 00'18"
16.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo 02'20"
17.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
18.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole
19.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon
20.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij
21.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Cycling Team
22.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
23.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
24.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon
25.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
26.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon
27.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
28.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
29.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Margres
30.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze
31.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
32.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
33.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
34.
Kirk O'BEE
Navigators Cycling Team
35.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r
36.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Davitamon
37.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo
38.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
39.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r
40.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Davitamon
41.
Richard MOFFATT
33'46"
42.
Stephen CUNNINGHAM
43.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
44.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
45.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres
46.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
47.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
48.
Alan IACUONE
49.
Aaron KEMPS
Quick Step - Davitamon
50.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres
51.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres
52.
Frank VAN DULMEN
Bankgiroloterij
53.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
54.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
55.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres
56.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij
57.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij
58.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com
59.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo
60.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
61.
Peter DAWSON
62.
Hilton CLARKE
Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under
63.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
64.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
65.
Ashley HUMBERT
Fdjeux.com
66.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Domina Vacanze
67.
Bernard SULZBERGER
68.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
69.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
70.
Siro CAMPONOGARA
Navigators Cycling Team
71.
Adrian LAIDLER
72.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij
73.
Matthew REX
74.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
75.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
76.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo
77.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
78.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com
79.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Cycling Team
80.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
81.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
82.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
83.
Ryan SULLIVAN
84.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
85.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Bankgiroloterij
86.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Cycling Team
87.
James HANNAM
88.
Addy ENGELS
Bankgiroloterij
89.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r
90.
Julien SMINK
Bankgiroloterij

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Goolwa - Victor Harbor

Distance: 150 km

Date: 22 January 2004