Tour Down Under - 2004

6th edition

General Classification

20 January 2004 - 25 January 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrick JONKER
16h32'19"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo 01'13"
3.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com 01'21"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com 01'28"
5.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze
6.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze 01'29"
7.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Margres 01'30"
8.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 01'31"
9.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges 01'47"
10.
Gene BATES
Saeco 02'56"
11.
David MCKENZIE
Navigators Cycling Team 03'00"
12.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
13.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze 03'51"
14.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 03'58"
15.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r 04'06"
16.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 04'08"
17.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Margres 04'23"
18.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax 04'28"
19.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij 05'29"
20.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze 06'01"
21.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo 06'03"
22.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole 06'15"
23.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Cycling Team 06'27"
24.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon 11'27"
25.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon 12'38"
26.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo 17'09"
27.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r 17'28"
28.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole 31'46"
29.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo 33'16"
30.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 33'44"
31.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo 33'55"
32.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 35'08"
33.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Davitamon
34.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros 35'15"
35.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Bankgiroloterij 36'00"
36.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com 37'35"
37.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r 37'46"
38.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
39.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Davitamon 37'47"
40.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com 38'09"
41.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo 39'51"
42.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze 40'06"
43.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 40'23"
44.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com 43'04"
45.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Cycling Team 43'23"
46.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo 44'41"
47.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij 44'50"
48.
Hilton CLARKE
Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 44'55"
49.
Kirk O'BEE
Navigators Cycling Team 45'30"
50.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com 49'14"
51.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r 49'57"
52.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r 1h04'36"
53.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com 1h04'44"
54.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
55.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 1h04'58"
56.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 1h05'21"
57.
Ashley HUMBERT
Fdjeux.com 1h05'23"
58.
Alan IACUONE
1h06'11"
59.
Addy ENGELS
Bankgiroloterij 1h06'29"
60.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 1h06'53"
61.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij 1h11'32"
62.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 1h11'38"
63.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze 1h11'41"
64.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij 1h11'46"
65.
Bernard SULZBERGER
1h11'49"
66.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo 1h12'25"
67.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Domina Vacanze 1h13'51"
68.
Frank VAN DULMEN
Bankgiroloterij 1h14'17"
69.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres 1h15'56"
70.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r 1h16'13"
71.
Siro CAMPONOGARA
Navigators Cycling Team 1h16'22"
72.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole 1h16'23"
73.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 1h16'59"
74.
Adrian LAIDLER
1h17'00"
75.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres 1h17'51"
76.
Julien SMINK
Bankgiroloterij 1h18'26"
77.
Stephen CUNNINGHAM
1h20'44"
78.
Burke SWINDLEHURST
Navigators Cycling Team
79.
James HANNAM
1h21'24"
80.
Peter DAWSON
1h27'06"