Rund um Köln 2004

40th edition

Leverkusen - Köln 201.2 km

12 April 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 4h46'13"
2.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner
3.
Kirk O'BEE
Navigators Cycling Team
4.
Björn LEUKEMANS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 00'01"
5.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Lamonta
6.
Jef PEETERS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
7.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
8.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
9.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges
10.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
11.
Borut BOŽIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
12.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
13.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
14.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber 00'02"
15.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
16.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
17.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 00'06"
18.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team 00'07"
19.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team 00'10"
20.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 03'43"
21.
David KOPP
Team Lamonta 05'06"
22.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
23.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
24.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof 05'13"
25.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 05'35"
26.
Linus GERDEMANN
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
27.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH GS III
28.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Action - ATI
29.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - Afin.com
30.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
AC Sparta Praha
31.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
32.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
33.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij 05'36"
34.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI 05'38"
35.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - Afin.com
36.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank DT 05'39"
37.
Matej JURČO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
38.
André GREIPEL
AC Sparta Praha
39.
Thorsten RUND
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
40.
Dennis KRAFT
Action - ATI
41.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
42.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Flanders - Afin.com
44.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team ComNet - Senges
45.
Wolfgang MURER
Elk Haus - Simplon
46.
Alex GUALANDI
Flanders - Afin.com
47.
Tom VEELERS
Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
48.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
49.
Igor KRANJEC
Perutnina Ptuj 05'40"
50.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
51.
Marcel BEIMA
Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
52.
Frank DRESSLER
Team ComNet - Senges
53.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
54.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank DT
55.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH GS III
56.
Bastiaan GILING
Rabobank DT
57.
Peter PRESSLAUER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
58.
Karsten VOLKMANN
VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brugelmann 05'41"
59.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD'system - ZVVZ
60.
Thom VAN DULMEN
Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
61.
Stijn VANSTRAELEN
Flanders - Afin.com
62.
Jason PHILLIPS
VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brugelmann
63.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
64.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
65.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo 05'42"
66.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
T-Mobile Team
67.
Bernhard KOHL
Rabobank DT
68.
Branko FILIP
Perutnina Ptuj
69.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof
70.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
71.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
72.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
73.
Miran KELNER
Perutnina Ptuj
74.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Team Lamonta 05'43"
75.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
76.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta
77.
Hans Jürgen JURETZEK
Team ComNet - Senges
78.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo 05'44"
80.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
81.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
82.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Cycling Team
83.
Stefan COHNEN
Team ComNet - Senges 05'45"
84.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Cycling Team
85.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
86.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
87.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
88.
Santo ANZA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05'47"
89.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof
90.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta
91.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
92.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank DT 05'48"
93.
Paul MARTENS
AC Sparta Praha 05'49"
94.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
95.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
96.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
97.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
98.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
99.
Peter MAGYAROSI
Team Lamonta 05'50"
100.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
101.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
102.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
103.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104.
Karl PLATT
VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brugelmann 05'51"
105.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
106.
Marco BOS
Bankgiroloterij
107.
Christian PFANNBERGER
eD'system - ZVVZ
108.
Addy ENGELS
Bankgiroloterij
109.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 05'52"
110.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
111.
Julien SMINK
Bankgiroloterij
112.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
113.
Michael MUCK
AC Sparta Praha 06'14"
114.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 07'47"
115.
Max BECKER
RSH GS III 15'32"
116.
Robert SCZEPUREK
RSH GS III 15'33"
117.
Patrick HOLSCHE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 15'38"
118.
Artur GAJEK
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 15'40"

Race information

Start, finish: Leverkusen - Köln

Distance: 201.2 km

Date: 12 April 2004