Tour de Luxembourg 2004  |  Stage 4. Bettembourg - Bettembourg   

22nd edition

9.8 km, 30 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 11'36"
2.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team 00'14"
3.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team CSC 00'15"
4.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'19"
5.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 00'20"
6.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 00'24"
7.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'26"
8.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 00'29"
9.
Andy CAPPELLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 00'30"
10.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team
11.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
12.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 00'31"
13.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo 00'33"
14.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'35"
15.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 00'37"
16.
Roger HAMMOND
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 00'38"
17.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'39"
18.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
19.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 00'40"
20.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
21.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 00'42"
22.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 00'44"
23.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
24.
Björn LEUKEMANS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'45"
26.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
27.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio - Bianchi 00'47"
28.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
29.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij 00'48"
30.
Laurent DUFAUX
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'49"
31.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team
33.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 00'51"
34.
Gerben LÖWIK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
35.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole 00'54"
36.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 00'55"
37.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 00'56"
38.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
39.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo
40.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
41.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio - Bianchi 00'57"
42.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio - Bianchi 00'59"
43.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
44.
Andrea MOLETTA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'00"
45.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
46.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 01'01"
47.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
48.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 01'02"
49.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio - Bianchi
50.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team 01'04"
51.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
52.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team 01'06"
53.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC 01'07"
54.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
55.
Rik REINERINK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
56.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'08"
57.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 01'09"
58.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo 01'10"
59.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'14"
60.
Davy COMMEYNE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 01'15"
61.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
62.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'16"
63.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Alessio - Bianchi
64.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
65.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 01'18"
66.
René JØRGENSEN
Alessio - Bianchi
67.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'20"
68.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank 01'21"
69.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
70.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'23"
71.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo 01'24"
72.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'25"
73.
Allan JOHANSEN
Bankgiroloterij
74.
Luca SOLARI
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'27"
75.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij 01'28"
76.
James Lewis PERRY
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'31"
77.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
78.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 01'32"
79.
Ruslan GRYSCHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
80.
Christophe STEVENS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 01'33"
81.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'35"
82.
Cristian GASPERONI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio - Bianchi 01'38"
84.
Tom VANNOPPEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 01'44"
85.
Vincent VAN DER KOOY
Bankgiroloterij 01'54"
86.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij 01'55"
87.
Addy ENGELS
Bankgiroloterij

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Bettembourg - Bettembourg

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.8 km

Date: 30 May 2004