4 Jours de Dunkerque 2004  |  General Classification    

50th edition

General Classification

5 May 2004 - 9 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 21h23'43"
2.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 00'31"
3.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère 00'37"
4.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 00'58"
5.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner
6.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'22"
7.
Bert ROESEMS
Relax - Bodysol 01'45"
8.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Relax - Bodysol 01'46"
9.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'56"
10.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'57"
11.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis 02'00"
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'04"
13.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank 02'08"
14.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 02'17"
15.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 02'31"
16.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 02'34"
17.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 02'48"
18.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 02'59"
19.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 03'04"
20.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
21.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Relax - Bodysol 03'06"
22.
Allan JOHANSEN
Bankgiroloterij 03'10"
23.
Nico MATTAN
Relax - Bodysol 03'22"
24.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol 03'25"
25.
Damon KLUCK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 03'32"
26.
Benoît SALMON
Crédit Agricole 03'36"
27.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 03'45"
28.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij 03'52"
29.
Michael CREED
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 03'56"
30.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis 04'01"
31.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 04'29"
32.
Stijn DEVOLDER
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 05'02"
33.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Brioches La Boulangère 05'38"
34.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 06'02"
35.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Cycling Team 06'44"
36.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Navigators Cycling Team 07'27"
37.
Andy CAPPELLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 07'44"
38.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 07'52"
39.
Frank HØJ
Team CSC 08'02"
40.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Bankgiroloterij 08'04"
41.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis 08'17"
42.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
43.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 08'28"
44.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère 08'36"
45.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 08'58"
46.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij 09'30"
47.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 10'06"
48.
Chris BALDWIN
Navigators Cycling Team 10'39"
49.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 11'04"
50.
Eddy LEMBO
Oktos - Saint Quentin 11'18"
51.
Roger HAMMOND
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 11'20"
52.
Marco BOS
Bankgiroloterij 11'21"
53.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère 11'57"
54.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon 11'58"
55.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon 12'11"
56.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 12'13"
57.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC 12'18"
58.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner 12'32"
59.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 15'08"
60.
Bart VOSKAMP
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 15'31"
61.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC 16'09"
62.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole 16'10"
63.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon 16'14"
64.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
65.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole 16'17"
66.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole 16'27"
67.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
68.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 16'43"
69.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 16'50"
70.
Eelke VAN DER WAL
Bankgiroloterij 16'58"
71.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 17'13"
72.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 17'42"
73.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 17'44"
74.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 18'14"
75.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon 19'24"
76.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com 20'10"
77.
Ruslan GRYSCHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 21'08"
78.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 22'38"
79.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 23'06"
80.
Rik REINERINK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 23'09"
81.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r
82.
Bart DE SPIEGELAERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 23'35"
83.
Preben VAN HECKE
Relax - Bodysol
84.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis 24'39"
85.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 24'42"
86.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis 24'55"
87.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
88.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis 25'00"
89.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 25'56"
90.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 26'27"
91.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 27'12"
92.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner 27'24"
93.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com 27'35"
94.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com 28'35"
95.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 28'39"
96.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 28'46"
97.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 31'40"
98.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
99.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r
100.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 41'24"
101.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Bankgiroloterij 45'59"
102.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank 52'19"