Milano - Torino - 2004

88th edition

Milano - Torino 199 km

13 October 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros 4h32'10"
2.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco 02"
3.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Lampre
4.
Cadel EVANS
T-Mobile Team
5.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner 31"
6.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
7.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
8.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
9.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
10.
Ondrej SOSENKA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
11.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
12.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team CSC
13.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
14.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
15.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
16.
Valerio AGNOLI
Domina Vacanze
17.
Santo ANZA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
18.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
19.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
20.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
21.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
22.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
23.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
24.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
25.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros
26.
Tomasz NOSE
Phonak
27.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
28.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
29.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
30.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
31.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
33.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco 35"
35.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Uros MURN
Phonak 01'23"
37.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
38.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
39.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
42.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
44.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
45.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
46.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
47.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
48.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto
49.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
50.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
51.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
52.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
53.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
54.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
55.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak
56.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
57.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
58.
Sergei GONTCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
59.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Lampre
60.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
61.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze
62.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
63.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Illes Balears - Banesto
64.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
65.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
66.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
67.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco 1'34"
68.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
69.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2'12"
70.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2'15"
71.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio - Bianchi
72.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Banesto 2'32"
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Margres 4'13"
74.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 4'52"
75.
Jean Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4'53"
76.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
77.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
78.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
79.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
81.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Illes Balears - Banesto
82.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
83.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre
84.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Margres
85.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
T-Mobile Team
86.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres
87.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros
88.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros
89.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Illes Balears - Banesto
90.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
91.
Matej JURCO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
92.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
93.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
94.
Gregory RAST
Phonak
95.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
96.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
97.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
98.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre
99.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis
100.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 4'59"
101.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Banesto
102.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Banesto
103.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 5'00"
104.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 7'50"
105.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze
106.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
107.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 8'22"
108.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner
109.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
110.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres
111.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
112.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
113.
Alex ZÜLLE
Phonak
114.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
115.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
116.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
117.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis
118.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
119.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
120.
Michele BARTOLI
Team CSC
121.
Massimilliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
122.
Luca DE ANGELI
Fassa Bortolo
123.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
124.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
125.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
126.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
127.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
128.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros
129.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
130.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
131.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
132.
Timoty JONES
Domina Vacanze 8'29"
133.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio - Bianchi 11'00"
134.
Andrea TAFI
Alessio - Bianchi
135.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 11'06"
136.
Cristian GASPERONI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11'08"
137.
Sylvester SZMYD
Saeco
138.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
139.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
140.
Giosue BONOMI
Saeco 11'11"