Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2004  |  Stage 5. Valencia - Valencia   

25th edition

165.5 km, 28 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 3h35'01"
2.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
4.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r
6.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
7.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
8.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
9.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
11.
Isaac GALVEZ
Illes Balears - Banesto
12.
Massimo STRAZZER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
14.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
15.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis
16.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Bodysol
17.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
18.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Brioches La Boulangère
19.
Alberto HIERRO
Café Baqué
20.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros
21.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
22.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
23.
Francisco GUTIERREZ
Café Baqué
24.
Denis MENCHOV
Illes Balears - Banesto
25.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros
27.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Bodysol
28.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Relax - Bodysol
29.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team
30.
Alex ZÜLLE
Phonak
31.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Bodysol
32.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Banesto
33.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Milaneza - Maia
34.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - Maia
35.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis
37.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Liberty Seguros
38.
Laurent DUFAUX
Quick Step - Davitamon
39.
Pedro CARDOSO
Milaneza - Maia
40.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
41.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Café Baqué
42.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros
43.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Relax - Bodysol
44.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
46.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Banesto
47.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak
48.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon
49.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Milaneza - Maia
51.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
52.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros
53.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r
54.
Rafael DIAZ JUSTO
Liberty Seguros
55.
Cadel EVANS
T-Mobile Team
56.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Banesto
57.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'10"
59.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
60.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
61.
Gonzalo BAYARRI
Phonak
62.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Milaneza - Maia
63.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r
64.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
65.
Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS
Milaneza - Maia
66.
Txema DEL OLMO
Milaneza - Maia
67.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r
68.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
69.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Banesto
70.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
71.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis
72.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
73.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'19"
74.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'04"
75.
Gilberto Manuel MARTINS GONCALVES
Milaneza - Maia 06'29"
76.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
77.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Café Baqué
78.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Bodysol
79.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
80.
José Luis REBOLLO
Relax - Bodysol
81.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Relax - Bodysol
82.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak
83.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
85.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
86.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
87.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
88.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team 11'35"
89.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Valencia - Valencia

Distance: 165.5 km

Date: 28 February 2004