Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2004

90th edition

259 km

25 April 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 6h20'09"
2.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 02"
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 04"
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08"
5.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 12"
6.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Domina Vacanze
8.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
9.
Tyler HAMILTON
Phonak
10.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros
11.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
12.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
14.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
15.
Denis MENCHOV
Illes Balears - Banesto
16.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Fassa Bortolo
17.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
19.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
20.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre
21.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
22.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
23.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 19"
24.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
25.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
26.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 21"
27.
Michele BARTOLI
Team CSC
28.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 25"
29.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi 27"
30.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 28"
31.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros
32.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros 46"
33.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 53"
34.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner 01'03"
35.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 01'05"
36.
Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi
38.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
39.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Domina Vacanze
40.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
41.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
43.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak
44.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com
45.
Jerome PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
46.
Laurent DUFAUX
Quick Step - Davitamon
47.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
48.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
49.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
50.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Saeco
51.
Piotr WADECKI
Lotto - Domo 01'09"
52.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
53.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo 01'32"
54.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak
55.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 01'35"
56.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
57.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre 01'45"
58.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
59.
Jose AZEVEDO
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
60.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
61.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros
62.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 02'17"
63.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo 02'40"
64.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
65.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto
66.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
67.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'57"
68.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
69.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
70.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi 03'35"
72.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank
73.
Evgeni PETROV
Saeco
74.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Andrea NOË
Alessio - Bianchi 05'34"
76.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze
77.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
78.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
79.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Illes Balears - Banesto
80.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
81.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 06'52"
82.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
83.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
84.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
85.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Saeco
86.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
87.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
88.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
90.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 08'16"
91.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
92.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 11'38"
93.
Massimilliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
94.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
95.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
96.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
97.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze
98.
Michael BARRY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
99.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
100.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
101.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
102.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
104.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
106.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
107.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
108.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo
109.
Roger BEUCHAT
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
110.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros
111.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
112.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
113.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
114.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team CSC
115.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
116.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
117.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com
118.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
119.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
120.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
121.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
122.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
123.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
125.
Koldo GIL PEREZ
Liberty Seguros 11'50"
126.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 13'28"
127.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
128.
Zbigniew PIATEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
129.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
130.
Walter BENETEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
131.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon
132.
Francesco FAILLI
Domina Vacanze