Deutschland Rundfahrt 2004  |  Stage 5. Kelheim - Kulmbach   

28th edition

192 km, 4 June 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
2.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner
3.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Illes Balears - Banesto
4.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
5.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team CSC
6.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
7.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
8.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
9.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
10.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
11.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
12.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo
13.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole
14.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
15.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
16.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
17.
Ján VALACH
eD'system - ZVVZ
18.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Domo
19.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
20.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak
21.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
22.
Robert HUNTER
Rabobank
23.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
24.
Ivan RAVAIOLI
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
25.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Banesto
26.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
27.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
28.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
29.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof
30.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
31.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros
32.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
33.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros
34.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
35.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
36.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Banesto
37.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
38.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
39.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
40.
Timothy JONES
Domina Vacanze
41.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC
42.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros
43.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
44.
Evgeni PETROV
Saeco
45.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
46.
Denis MENCHOV
Illes Balears - Banesto
47.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
48.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
49.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
50.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
51.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
52.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
53.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
54.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
55.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
56.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
57.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Liberty Seguros
58.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
59.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
60.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
61.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Banesto
62.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros
63.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
64.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Bankgiroloterij
65.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
66.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
67.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Banesto
68.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Banesto
69.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
70.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
71.
Francesco FAILLI
Domina Vacanze
72.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Domina Vacanze
73.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
74.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
75.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
76.
Andrea MOLETTA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
77.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
78.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
79.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
80.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
81.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
82.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij
83.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
84.
Marco BOS
Bankgiroloterij
85.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
86.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
87.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof
88.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole
89.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r
90.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
91.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij
92.
Addy ENGELS
Bankgiroloterij
93.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
94.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Saeco
95.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
96.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
97.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
98.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r
99.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
100.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
101.
Lubomír KEJVAL
eD'system - ZVVZ
102.
Lubor TESAŘ
eD'system - ZVVZ
103.
František TRKAL
eD'system - ZVVZ
104.
Jindřich VÁŇA
eD'system - ZVVZ
105.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
106.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij
107.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team CSC
108.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
109.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
110.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
111.
Frank VAN DULMEN
Bankgiroloterij
112.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kelheim - Kulmbach

Distance: 192 km

Date: 4 June 2004