Deutschland Rundfahrt 2004  |  Stage 7. Chemnitz - Leipzig   

28th edition

170 km, 6 June 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
2.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner
3.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
4.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team CSC
5.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
6.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
7.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
8.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
9.
Robert HUNTER
Rabobank
10.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
11.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
12.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
13.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Saeco
14.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
15.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole
16.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
17.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij
18.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Bankgiroloterij
19.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Illes Balears - Banesto
20.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
21.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
22.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak
23.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
24.
Francesco FAILLI
Domina Vacanze
25.
Ivan RAVAIOLI
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
26.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
27.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij
28.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
29.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
30.
Lubomír KEJVAL
eD'system - ZVVZ
31.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Banesto
32.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
33.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
34.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
35.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
36.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
37.
Marco BOS
Bankgiroloterij
38.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Banesto
39.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Banesto
40.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof
41.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
42.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros
43.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
44.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
45.
František TRKAL
eD'system - ZVVZ
46.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros
47.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
48.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
49.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
50.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
51.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
52.
Ján VALACH
eD'system - ZVVZ
53.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
54.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
55.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
56.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r
57.
Denis MENCHOV
Illes Balears - Banesto
58.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
59.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
60.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
61.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
62.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
63.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
64.
Timothy JONES
Domina Vacanze
65.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC
66.
Evgeni PETROV
Saeco
67.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
68.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
69.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
70.
Frank VAN DULMEN
Bankgiroloterij
71.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Liberty Seguros
72.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
73.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
74.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
75.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
76.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
77.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
78.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
79.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
80.
Andrea MOLETTA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
81.
Jindřich VÁŇA
eD'system - ZVVZ
82.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
83.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
84.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Banesto
85.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
86.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
87.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
88.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
89.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
90.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
91.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros
92.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole
93.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
94.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
95.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
96.
Addy ENGELS
Bankgiroloterij
97.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
98.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij
99.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo
100.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
101.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Domo
102.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
103.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof
104.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team CSC
105.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
106.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Banesto
107.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
108.
Lubor TESAŘ
eD'system - ZVVZ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Chemnitz - Leipzig

Distance: 170 km

Date: 6 June 2004