Giro d'Italia 2004  |  Stage 15. Porec (Cro) - San Vendemiano   

87th edition

234 km, 24 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 5h59'52"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
3.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
4.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Domina Vacanze
5.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
6.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
7.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi
8.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
9.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre
10.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
11.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
12.
Alberto LODDO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
14.
Marco ZANOTTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
15.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
16.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
17.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
18.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
19.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
20.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
21.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax
22.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
23.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
24.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre
25.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
26.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
27.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
28.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
29.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
30.
Nicola LODA
Tenax
31.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
32.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
33.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
34.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
35.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
36.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
37.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
38.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Margres
39.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
40.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
41.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
42.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
43.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre
44.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
45.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze
46.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
47.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
48.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
49.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
50.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
51.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
52.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
53.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze
54.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
55.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
56.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
57.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres 08"
58.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
59.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
60.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak
61.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
62.
Radoslav ROGINA
Tenax
63.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco
64.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Margres
65.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio - Bianchi
66.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
67.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
69.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
70.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
71.
Ruggero BORGHI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
72.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
73.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
74.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
75.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
76.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
77.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi 13"
78.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
79.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
80.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
81.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
82.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
83.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
84.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
85.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
86.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Lampre
87.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
89.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
90.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
91.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
92.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
93.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
94.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
95.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
96.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
97.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Colombia - Selle Italia
98.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
99.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
100.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
101.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Margres
102.
Pavel TONKOV
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
103.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
104.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
105.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
106.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
107.
Sylwester SZMYD
Saeco 20"
108.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
109.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
110.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
111.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
112.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner 23"
113.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
114.
Renzo MAZZOLENI
Tenax
115.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak
116.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
117.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze
118.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
119.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
120.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax 26"
121.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Saeco
122.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 28"
123.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
124.
Alessio GALLETTI
Domina Vacanze
125.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
126.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
127.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Domo
128.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
129.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
130.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi 36"
131.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
132.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
133.
Francis MOUREY
Fdjeux.com 01'13"
134.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres 01'19"
135.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak 01'43"
136.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
137.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Colombia - Selle Italia
138.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
139.
Jacky DURAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
140.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
141.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
142.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo 02'18"
143.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze 03'36"
144.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
145.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
146.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
147.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
148.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax 03'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Porec (Cro) - San Vendemiano

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 234 km

Date: 24 May 2004