Tour de l'Avenir 2004  |  Stage 10. Le Grand-Bornand - Le Grand-Bornand   

42nd edition

141 km, 11 September 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com 3h30'07"
2.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
3.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol 00'01"
4.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère 00'13"
5.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
6.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
7.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Café Baqué
8.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
9.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
10.
Anders LUND
Team PH 01'13"
11.
Pieter MERTENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
12.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
13.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
T-Mobile Team
14.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool
15.
Matthieu SPRICK
Brioches La Boulangère
16.
Kamil VRÁNA
PSK Whirlpool 01'39"
17.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Relax - Bodysol 01'50"
18.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon 02'38"
19.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj
20.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Individual
22.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
23.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
24.
Yannick TALABARDON
Auber 93
25.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole 02'51"
26.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 02'53"
27.
Jan BÁRTA
Individual
28.
Eduard VORGANOV
Individual
29.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
30.
Michael PICHLER
Radclub - Resch & Frisch Eybl Wels
31.
Ivan SHCHEGOLEV
Individual
32.
Paul MARTENS
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij
34.
Rasmus Fjordside LEHRMANN
Team PH
35.
Petter RENANG
Team Bianchi Nordic
36.
Daniel SPENCE
Team HSBC 03'00"
37.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 03'01"
38.
Bastiaan GILING
Rabobank DT
39.
Kevin BOUCHARD HALL
Individual 03'36"
40.
Koen DE KORT
Rabobank DT 03'58"
41.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
42.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT
43.
Rony MARTIAS
Brioches La Boulangère
44.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
45.
Maxim KARPATCHEV
Individual
46.
Preben VAN HECKE
Relax - Bodysol
47.
Maxim GOUROV
Oktos - Saint Quentin
48.
Jeff HOWES
Team HSBC
49.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
50.
Laurens TEN DAM
Bankgiroloterij
51.
Mickael BUFFAZ
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
52.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
56.
Camille BOUQUET
Individual
57.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team PH 04'12"
58.
Andrey PCHELKIN
Individual 04'13"
59.
Johan SVENSSON
Team Bianchi Nordic 04'28"
60.
Tom STUBBE
Relax - Bodysol 05'57"
61.
Massimo DEMARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
62.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team PH
63.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 06'55"
64.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
65.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
66.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com
67.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Timothy DUGGAN
Individual 08'55"
69.
Sébastien DURET
Individual 09'16"
70.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
T-Mobile Team
71.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com 10'06"
72.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
Café Baqué
73.
Bart DOCKX
Relax - Bodysol 11'55"
74.
David BREARD
Auber 93
75.
Glenn BAK
Team Bianchi Nordic
76.
Kimmo KANANEN
Team Bianchi Nordic 17'19"
77.
Darby THOMAS
Individual
78.
Petr LECHNER
Individual
79.
Christopher ESCH
Team HSBC
80.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
81.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
82.
Assan BAZAYEV
Capec
83.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
84.
Claude PAUWELS
Relax - Bodysol
85.
Bernhard KOHL
Rabobank DT
86.
Kristoffer NIELSEN
Team PH
87.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team PH
88.
Jan BEJLEK
ASC Dukla Praha 18'33"
89.
David BOUCHER
Oktos - Saint Quentin 24'40"
90.
František RABOŇ
PSK Whirlpool 25'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Le Grand-Bornand - Le Grand-Bornand

Distance: 141 km

Date: 11 September 2004