Tour de France - 2005

92nd edition

Stage 10. Grenoble - Courchevel , 192.5 km    

12 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 4h00'35"
2.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 09"
4.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 01'02"
6.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner 01'15"
7.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita 02'14"
8.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
10.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
11.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
12.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
14.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 02'19"
15.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'50"
16.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 02'58"
17.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'44"
18.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 03'59"
19.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
21.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'04"
22.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'27"
23.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 04'49"
24.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 05'18"
25.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
26.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 05'36"
27.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
28.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner 06'38"
29.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
30.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
32.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
33.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
35.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
36.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
37.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'29"
38.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 08'07"
39.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 09'07"
40.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze
41.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 09'49"
42.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
43.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
44.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
46.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'02"
47.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10'16"
48.
Jose AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
49.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 11'51"
50.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
51.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
55.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 12'30"
56.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'04"
57.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
59.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
60.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
61.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
62.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir 14'21"
63.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 14'24"
64.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita 16'28"
65.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom 16'31"
66.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
68.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
69.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems
73.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
74.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prevoyance
75.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
76.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
77.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 17'18"
78.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 19'54"
79.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
80.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 21'31"
81.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
82.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
84.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
85.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
86.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
87.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
89.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
90.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
91.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
92.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
93.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
96.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
100.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
101.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22'09"
102.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 24'39"
103.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 28'03"
104.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 28'41"
105.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
106.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC 31'29"
107.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
108.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
109.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'26"
110.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 32'40"
111.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
112.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 33'51"
113.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
114.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
115.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
118.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
119.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
120.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
121.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze 35'47"
122.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 36'22"
123.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner 38'11"
124.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
125.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
127.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
128.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
129.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
130.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
131.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
132.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
133.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
134.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
135.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
137.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
138.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
139.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
140.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
141.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
142.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
143.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
144.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
145.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
146.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
147.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
148.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
149.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
151.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
152.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
153.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
154.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
155.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
156.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze
157.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
158.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
159.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
160.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
161.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
162.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
163.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
164.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
165.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
166.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
168.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
169.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
170.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
171.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
172.
Jean Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
173.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank