Tour de France - 2005

92nd edition

Stage 7. Lunéville - Karlsruhe (Ger) , 228.5 km    

8 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 5h03'45"
2.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
3.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
4.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
5.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
7.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
9.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
10.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
11.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
12.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Liquigas - Bianchi
13.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
14.
Jean Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
18.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
20.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
21.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
22.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
23.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
26.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
28.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
29.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
31.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
32.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
33.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
34.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems
35.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
36.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
37.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
38.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
40.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
41.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze
42.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
43.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
44.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
45.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
46.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak Hearing Systems
48.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
51.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
52.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
53.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
55.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
59.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
60.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
61.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
62.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
63.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
64.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
65.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
66.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
67.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
71.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
73.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
74.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
75.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
76.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
77.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
78.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
79.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
81.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
82.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
83.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
84.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
85.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
87.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
88.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
90.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita
92.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
93.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
94.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
95.
Sergei GONTCHAR
Domina Vacanze
96.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
97.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
98.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
100.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
101.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
102.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
103.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
104.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
105.
Jose AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
106.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
107.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
108.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
109.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
110.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
112.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
113.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
114.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
115.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
116.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
117.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
118.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
119.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
120.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
121.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita
122.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
123.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
125.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
126.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
127.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
128.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
129.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
130.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
131.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
132.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
133.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
134.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
136.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
137.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
138.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
139.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
140.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
142.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
143.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
144.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze
145.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
146.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
148.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
149.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
152.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
153.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
154.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
155.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze
156.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
157.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
159.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
160.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
161.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
162.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
163.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
164.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
165.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prevoyance
166.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
167.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
168.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
169.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
170.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
171.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
172.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
173.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
174.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 26"
175.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 58"
176.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
177.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
178.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 01'23"
179.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
180.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 01'45"
181.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
182.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze 02'04"
183.
Isaac GALVEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
184.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 05'22"
185.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne