Tour de France - 2005

Stage 7. Lunéville - Karlsruhe (Ger) (228.5 km) - 08/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Robbie MCEWEN Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
5h03'45"
2. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Liquigas - Bianchi
SWE
3. Bernhard EISEL Francaise des Jeux
AUT
4. Gerrit GLOMSER Lampre - Caffita
AUT
5. Baden COOKE Francaise des Jeux
AUS
6. Fabian CANCELLARA Fassa Bortolo
SUI
7. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
8. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
9. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
10. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Fassa Bortolo
ESP
11. Stuart O'GRADY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
12. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Liquigas - Bianchi
BRA
13. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
14. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
15. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
16. Laurent BROCHARD Bouygues Telecom
FRA
17. Mauro GEROSA Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
18. Daniel BECKE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
GER
19. Gerben LÖWIK Rabobank
NED
20. David LOOSLI Lampre - Caffita
SUI
21. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
22. Robert HUNTER Phonak Hearing Systems
RSA
23. Janek TOMBAK Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
EST
24. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
25. Dario FRIGO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
26. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
27. Andreas KLÖDEN T-Mobile Team
GER
28. Jaan KIRSIPUU Crédit Agricole
EST
29. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
30. Bradley MCGEE Francaise des Jeux
AUS
31. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
32. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR
33. Maxim IGLINSKIY Domina Vacanze
KAZ
34. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
35. Gorazd STANGELJ Lampre - Caffita
SLO
36. Lorenzo BERNUCCI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
37. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prevoyance
UKR
38. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
39. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
40. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
41. Jörg LUDEWIG Domina Vacanze
GER
42. Salvatore COMMESSO Lampre - Caffita
ITA
43. Matthias KESSLER T-Mobile Team
GER
44. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
45. Jan ULLRICH T-Mobile Team
GER
46. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
47. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
48. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
49. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
50. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
51. Andrey KASHECHKIN Crédit Agricole
KAZ
52. Cadel EVANS Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
53. Lance ARMSTRONG Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
54. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
55. George HINCAPIE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
56. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
57. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
58. Bert GRABSCH Phonak Hearing Systems
GER
59. Christophe MOREAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
60. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Liquigas - Bianchi
SWE
61. Giovanni LOMBARDI Team CSC
ITA
62. Wim VANSEVENANT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
63. Ivan BASSO Team CSC
ITA
64. Patrik SINKEWITZ Quick Step - Innergetic
GER
65. Alexandre VINOKOUROV T-Mobile Team
KAZ
66. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA T-Mobile Team
ESP
67. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
68. Chris HORNER Saunier Duval - Prodir
USA
69. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
70. Dario David CIONI Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
71. Didier ROUS Bouygues Telecom
FRA
72. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas - Bianchi
FIN
73. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
74. Volodymir GUSTOV Fassa Bortolo
UKR
75. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
76. Cédric VASSEUR Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
77. Tobias STEINHAUSER T-Mobile Team
GER
78. Jens VOIGT Team CSC
GER
79. Thierry MARICHAL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
80. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Domina Vacanze
ITA
81. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
82. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
83. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Phonak Hearing Systems
COL
84. Floyd LANDIS Phonak Hearing Systems
USA
85. Walter BENETEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
86. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
87. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
88. Francisco MANCEBO Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
89. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
90. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ITA
91. Eddy MAZZOLENI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
92. Bobby JULICH Team CSC
USA
93. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
94. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
95. Sergei GONTCHAR Domina Vacanze
UKR
96. Stephan SCHRECK T-Mobile Team
GER
97. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
98. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
99. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
100. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
101. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
102. Nicolas FRITSCH Saunier Duval - Prodir
FRA
103. Michael ROGERS Quick Step - Innergetic
AUS
104. Christophe BRANDT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
105. Jose AZEVEDO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
POR
106. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
107. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
108. Massimo GIUNTI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
109. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
110. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
111. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
112. Pavel PADRNOS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
CZE
113. Stefano GARZELLI Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
114. Luke ROBERTS Team CSC
AUS
115. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
116. Jörg JAKSCHE Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
GER
117. Axel MERCKX Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
118. Fred RODRIGUEZ Davitamon - Lotto
USA
119. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
120. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
121. Evgeni PETROV Lampre - Caffita
RUS
122. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
123. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bouygues Telecom
FRA
124. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
125. Daniele NARDELLO T-Mobile Team
ITA
126. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
127. Michael RICH Gerolsteiner
GER
128. Mauro FACCI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
129. Levi LEIPHEIMER Gerolsteiner
USA
130. Carlos DA CRUZ Francaise des Jeux
FRA
131. Mario AERTS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
132. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
133. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
134. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
135. Alexandre MOOS Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
136. José Luis RUBIERA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
137. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
138. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
139. Karsten KROON Rabobank
NED
140. Vladimir KARPETS Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
141. Manuel QUINZIATO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
142. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
143. Giuseppe GUERINI T-Mobile Team
ITA
144. Andriy GRIVKO Domina Vacanze
UKR
145. David HERRERO LLORENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
146. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
147. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
148. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
149. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
150. Iban MAYO DIEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
151. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas - Bianchi
SUI
152. Frédéric BESSY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
153. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
154. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
155. Alessandro BERTOLINI Domina Vacanze
ITA
156. Alessandro VANOTTI Domina Vacanze
ITA
157. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
158. Iker FLORES GALARZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
159. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
160. Servais KNAVEN Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
161. David ARROYO DURAN Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
162. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
163. Beat ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
164. Sébastien JOLY Crédit Agricole
FRA
165. Nicolas PORTAL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
166. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
167. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
168. Matthew WHITE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
169. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
170. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
171. Sylvain CALZATI Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
172. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
173. Allan DAVIS Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
AUS
174. Francis MOUREY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
26"
175. Stefano ZANINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
58"
176. Angelo FURLAN Domina Vacanze
ITA
177. Leon VAN BON Davitamon - Lotto
NED
178. David ZABRISKIE Team CSC
USA
01'23"
179. Nicolas JALABERT Phonak Hearing Systems
FRA
180. Christophe MENGIN Francaise des Jeux
FRA
01'45"
181. Guido TRENTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
182. Rafael NURITDINOV Domina Vacanze
UZB
02'04"
183. Isaac GALVEZ Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
184. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
05'22"
185. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP