Tour de France - 2005

92nd edition

Stage 8. Pforzheim - Gérardmer , 231.5 km    

9 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 5h03'54"
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 27"
4.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
5.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
6.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
7.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
8.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
9.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
10.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
11.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
12.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
13.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak Hearing Systems
14.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
15.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
16.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita
17.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
18.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
19.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
21.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
22.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
23.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
24.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
25.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
27.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
28.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
31.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
33.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
34.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
35.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 01'23"
36.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 01'25"
37.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
38.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
39.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
40.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems
41.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
43.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
44.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
46.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Jose AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
49.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita
50.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
53.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
54.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
55.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
57.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 02'20"
58.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze 02'57"
59.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
60.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
62.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prevoyance
63.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
64.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
66.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
67.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
68.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
69.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
72.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
74.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
76.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
77.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
78.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
79.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
80.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
83.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
84.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
85.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze 05'25"
88.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 05'43"
89.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
90.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze 06'41"
91.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
93.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
94.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
96.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
97.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 07'19"
98.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
99.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
100.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
101.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom
102.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
103.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
104.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
105.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
106.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 07'50"
107.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 08'24"
108.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
109.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
110.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
111.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
112.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'03"
113.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 12'59"
114.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
115.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
116.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
118.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
119.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
120.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
121.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
122.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze
124.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
125.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
126.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
128.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
129.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
130.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
132.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
133.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 17'41"
134.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
135.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
137.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
138.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
139.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
140.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
141.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
142.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
144.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
145.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
146.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
147.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
148.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
149.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
150.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
151.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
152.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
153.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
154.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
155.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
156.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
157.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
158.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
159.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
160.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
161.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
162.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
163.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
164.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
165.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
166.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
167.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
168.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
169.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
170.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
171.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
172.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
174.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
175.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 21'45"
176.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole 43'02"
177.
Jean Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
178.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 46'05"
179.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA
Liquigas - Bianchi 49'04"
180.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 51'12"