Tour de France - 2005

Stage 8. Pforzheim - Gérardmer (231.5 km) - 09/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
5h03'54"
2. Andreas KLÖDEN T-Mobile Team
GER
3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
27"
4. Kim KIRCHEN Fassa Bortolo
LUX
5. Jens VOIGT Team CSC
GER
6. Jan ULLRICH T-Mobile Team
GER
7. Cadel EVANS Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
8. Christophe MOREAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
9. Chris HORNER Saunier Duval - Prodir
USA
10. Alexandre VINOKOUROV T-Mobile Team
KAZ
11. Stefano GARZELLI Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
12. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
13. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
14. Jörg JAKSCHE Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
GER
15. Dario FRIGO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
16. Evgeni PETROV Lampre - Caffita
RUS
17. Levi LEIPHEIMER Gerolsteiner
USA
18. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
19. Michael ROGERS Quick Step - Innergetic
AUS
20. Lance ARMSTRONG Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
21. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
22. Bobby JULICH Team CSC
USA
23. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Phonak Hearing Systems
COL
24. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
25. Francisco MANCEBO Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
26. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
27. Floyd LANDIS Phonak Hearing Systems
USA
28. Iban MAYO DIEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
29. Vladimir KARPETS Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
30. Ivan BASSO Team CSC
ITA
31. Bradley MCGEE Francaise des Jeux
AUS
32. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
33. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
34. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
35. Laurent BROCHARD Bouygues Telecom
FRA
01'23"
36. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
01'25"
37. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
38. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
39. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
40. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
41. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
42. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
43. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA T-Mobile Team
ESP
44. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
45. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
46. Patrik SINKEWITZ Quick Step - Innergetic
GER
47. Jose AZEVEDO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
POR
48. George HINCAPIE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
49. Eddy MAZZOLENI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
50. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Fassa Bortolo
ESP
51. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
52. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
53. Maxim IGLINSKIY Domina Vacanze
KAZ
54. Axel MERCKX Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
55. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
56. Andrey KASHECHKIN Crédit Agricole
KAZ
57. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
02'20"
58. Jörg LUDEWIG Domina Vacanze
GER
02'57"
59. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
60. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
61. Gerrit GLOMSER Lampre - Caffita
AUT
62. Nicolas PORTAL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
63. Gorazd STANGELJ Lampre - Caffita
SLO
64. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
65. Beat ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
66. Alexandre MOOS Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
67. Massimo GIUNTI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
68. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ITA
69. Didier ROUS Bouygues Telecom
FRA
70. Stuart O'GRADY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
71. David LOOSLI Lampre - Caffita
SUI
72. David ARROYO DURAN Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
73. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
74. Pavel PADRNOS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
CZE
75. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
76. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
77. José Luis RUBIERA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
78. Lorenzo BERNUCCI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
79. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
80. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
81. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
82. Dario David CIONI Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
83. Giuseppe GUERINI T-Mobile Team
ITA
84. Matthias KESSLER T-Mobile Team
GER
85. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
86. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
87. Andriy GRIVKO Domina Vacanze
UKR
05'25"
88. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
05'43"
89. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
90. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Domina Vacanze
ITA
06'41"
91. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
92. Stephan SCHRECK T-Mobile Team
GER
93. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
94. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
95. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
96. Salvatore COMMESSO Lampre - Caffita
ITA
97. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
07'19"
98. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Liquigas - Bianchi
SWE
99. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
100. Sébastien JOLY Crédit Agricole
FRA
101. Walter BENETEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
102. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
103. Nicolas JALABERT Phonak Hearing Systems
FRA
104. Cédric VASSEUR Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
105. Volodymir GUSTOV Fassa Bortolo
UKR
106. Fred RODRIGUEZ Davitamon - Lotto
USA
07'50"
107. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
08'24"
108. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
109. Luke ROBERTS Team CSC
AUS
110. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
111. Bert GRABSCH Phonak Hearing Systems
GER
112. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
10'03"
113. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
12'59"
114. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prevoyance
UKR
115. Christophe BRANDT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
116. Carlos DA CRUZ Francaise des Jeux
FRA
117. Nicolas FRITSCH Saunier Duval - Prodir
FRA
118. Michael RICH Gerolsteiner
GER
119. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR
120. Giovanni LOMBARDI Team CSC
ITA
121. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
122. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
123. Alessandro BERTOLINI Domina Vacanze
ITA
124. Alessandro VANOTTI Domina Vacanze
ITA
125. Mauro FACCI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
126. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bouygues Telecom
FRA
127. Mario AERTS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
128. Matthew WHITE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
129. Allan DAVIS Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
AUS
130. David HERRERO LLORENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
131. Tobias STEINHAUSER T-Mobile Team
GER
132. Daniele NARDELLO T-Mobile Team
ITA
133. Robbie MCEWEN Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
17'41"
134. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
135. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
136. Guido TRENTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
137. Fabian CANCELLARA Fassa Bortolo
SUI
138. Daniel BECKE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
GER
139. Servais KNAVEN Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
140. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
141. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
142. Janek TOMBAK Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
EST
143. Robert HUNTER Phonak Hearing Systems
RSA
144. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
145. Angelo FURLAN Domina Vacanze
ITA
146. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
147. Rafael NURITDINOV Domina Vacanze
UZB
148. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
149. Karsten KROON Rabobank
NED
150. Gerben LÖWIK Rabobank
NED
151. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
152. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Liquigas - Bianchi
SWE
153. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
154. Mauro GEROSA Liquigas - Bianchi
ITA
155. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas - Bianchi
SUI
156. Manuel QUINZIATO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
157. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
158. Thierry MARICHAL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
159. Wim VANSEVENANT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
160. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
161. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas - Bianchi
FIN
162. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
163. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
164. Stefano ZANINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
165. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
166. Baden COOKE Francaise des Jeux
AUS
167. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
168. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
169. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
170. Bernhard EISEL Francaise des Jeux
AUT
171. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
172. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
173. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
174. Francis MOUREY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
175. Frédéric BESSY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
21'45"
176. Jaan KIRSIPUU Crédit Agricole
EST
43'02"
177. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
178. Iker FLORES GALARZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
46'05"
179. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Liquigas - Bianchi
BRA
49'04"
180. David ZABRISKIE Team CSC
USA
51'12"