Tour de France - 2005

92nd edition

Stage 9. Gérardmer - Mulhouse , 171 km    

10 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 4h08'20"
2.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 03'04"
3.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
4.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'04"
5.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
7.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
8.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
11.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
12.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
13.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
14.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
15.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
16.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
17.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
18.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita
20.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prevoyance
21.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
22.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
23.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
24.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze
26.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
27.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
28.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
30.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
31.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
32.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita
33.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
34.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
35.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
36.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
37.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
39.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
40.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
42.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
44.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
46.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
47.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
49.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
50.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
51.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
52.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
53.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
55.
Cedric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
57.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
60.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
61.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
62.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
63.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
65.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
67.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
69.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
70.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
71.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
72.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
74.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
75.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
77.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
78.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
79.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
80.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
82.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
83.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
84.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
85.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
88.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
89.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
90.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
91.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
92.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
93.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
94.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
98.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
99.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
100.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita 14'17"
101.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
103.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
104.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
106.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
109.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
110.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
112.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 19'06"
113.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
114.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
115.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
116.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
117.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
118.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
119.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
121.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
122.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
124.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
127.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
128.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
129.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
130.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
131.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
132.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
133.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
134.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
135.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
136.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
137.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
138.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
139.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
140.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
141.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
143.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
144.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
145.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
146.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
147.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
148.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
149.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
150.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
151.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
152.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
153.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
154.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
155.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
156.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
157.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
158.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
159.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
160.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
161.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
162.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
163.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
164.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
165.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
166.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
168.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze 20'51"
169.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
170.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze
171.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze
172.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
173.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
174.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
175.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 25'46"