Paris - Nice - 2005

63rd edition

General classification

6 March 2005 - 13 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 22h32'13"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 10"
3.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 19"
4.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 44"
5.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 45"
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi 49"
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 58"
8.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
9.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'20"
10.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 01'21"
11.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 01'25"
12.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 01'36"
13.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 01'44"
14.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'08"
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 02'18"
16.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 02'22"
17.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'28"
18.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 03'16"
19.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 03'55"
20.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita 03'57"
21.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 04'04"
22.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'08"
23.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita 04'39"
24.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'49"
25.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole 04'58"
26.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto 04'59"
27.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'06"
28.
Jose AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'14"
29.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'33"
30.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'34"
31.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 05'41"
32.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 06'13"
33.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze 06'20"
34.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 06'27"
35.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'43"
36.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
37.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'46"
38.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 07'12"
39.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'21"
40.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'43"
41.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'05"
42.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 09'29"
43.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'41"
44.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'44"
45.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 12'01"
46.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems 12'02"
47.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 12'10"
48.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 12'51"
49.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 13'16"
50.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic 13'35"
51.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prevoyance 13'43"
52.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 13'53"
53.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom 15'35"
54.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 16'26"
55.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 16'55"
56.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic 17'04"
57.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 17'23"
58.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner 18'30"
59.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems 18'41"
60.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze 19'12"
61.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'30"
62.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems 19'59"
63.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 20'59"
64.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 21'50"
65.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze 21'54"
66.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 22'51"
67.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 23'10"
68.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze 24'11"
69.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 24'21"
70.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Phonak Hearing Systems 26'06"
71.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26'17"
72.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 26'43"
73.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 27'08"
74.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole 27'42"
75.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi 27'54"
76.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 30'15"
77.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 30'45"
78.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 30'56"
79.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems 32'04"
80.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team 33'03"
81.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 33'11"
82.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi 36'53"
83.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 37'11"
84.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
85.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux 39'46"
86.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole 39'49"
87.
Aketza PENA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41'55"
88.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita 42'19"
89.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 43'34"
90.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole 47'43"
91.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 57'15"
92.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 57'43"
93.
Matej JURCO
Domina Vacanze 58'07"
94.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita 1h04'11"