Tour de Romandie 2005  |  General classification    

59th edition

General classification

26 April 2005 - 1 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems 15h58'02"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita 33"
3.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 01'18"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 01'22"
5.
Marco FERTONANI
Domina Vacanze 01'40"
6.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'02"
7.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'29"
8.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'31"
9.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'34"
10.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'57"
11.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 03'03"
12.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto 03'12"
13.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 03'20"
14.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC 03'35"
15.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'36"
16.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'37"
17.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner 04'02"
18.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole 04'59"
19.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 05'01"
20.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'04"
21.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'09"
22.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 05'16"
23.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 05'25"
24.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 05'29"
25.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 05'53"
26.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'06"
27.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'30"
28.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'36"
29.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 07'13"
30.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 07'22"
31.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 07'49"
32.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'48"
33.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 09'17"
34.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC 09'40"
35.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems 09'48"
37.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 10'09"
38.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 11'11"
39.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Fassa Bortolo 11'17"
40.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 11'18"
41.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'37"
42.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 11'40"
43.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems 12'27"
44.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 12'31"
45.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita 12'44"
46.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 12'49"
47.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 13'19"
48.
Maryan HARY
Bouygues Telecom 13'33"
49.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 13'37"
50.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 13'58"
51.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 14'05"
52.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team 14'27"
53.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 14'39"
54.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 15'18"
55.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 16'09"
56.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 16'13"
57.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 16'22"
58.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze 16'28"
59.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita 16'48"
60.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 16'53"
61.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 17'09"
62.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 17'20"
63.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 17'26"
64.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic 17'40"
65.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team 18'01"
66.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 18'22"
67.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'28"
68.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze 23'10"
69.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic 23'20"
70.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Lampre - Caffita 25'20"
71.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 26'09"
72.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 27'04"
73.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo 27'11"
74.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 27'18"
75.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita 27'43"
76.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27'45"
77.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 27'47"
78.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
79.
Remmert WIELINGA
Rabobank 27'54"
80.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom 28'12"
81.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 28'19"
82.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 28'21"
83.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 28'32"
84.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28'36"
85.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux 29'19"
86.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC 34'15"
87.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 35'52"
88.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team 36'27"
89.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 36'39"
90.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux 37'27"
91.
Oscar MASON
Liquigas - Bianchi 37'36"
92.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 38'14"
93.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank 40'45"
94.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita 40'50"
95.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 40'52"
96.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 41'37"
97.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 41'55"
98.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 42'09"
99.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 42'14"
100.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 42'18"
101.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 42'28"
102.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 42'30"
103.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 42'39"
104.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 42'57"
105.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 42'59"
106.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 43'02"
107.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 43'11"
108.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 43'22"
109.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole 43'38"
110.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 43'39"
111.
Paolo BOSSONI
Fassa Bortolo 43'46"
112.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 44'13"
113.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 44'21"
114.
Daniele COLLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 44'56"
115.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi 44'59"
116.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 45'52"
117.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 48'07"
118.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 48'09"
119.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 51'14"
120.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi 52'52"
121.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 53'04"
122.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 53'21"
123.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 53'34"
124.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner 54'17"
125.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 54'36"
126.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux 54'45"
127.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux 54'46"
128.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 55'19"
129.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 57'00"
130.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 1h00'28"