GT

Giro d'Italia 2005  |  Stage 13. Mezzocorona - Ortisei   

88th edition

218 km, 21 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 6h31'34"
2.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 23"
3.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
4.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 27"
5.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'46"
6.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 02'57"
7.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 03'03"
8.
Wladimir BELLI
Domina Vacanze 03'48"
9.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'00"
10.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita 04'07"
11.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi
12.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 04'38"
13.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
14.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
16.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
18.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
20.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 04'59"
21.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 05'08"
22.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 05'10"
23.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'14"
24.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'23"
25.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto 05'41"
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 05'49"
27.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
28.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
29.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 05'52"
30.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 06'12"
31.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
32.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 06'21"
33.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 06'28"
34.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 07'01"
35.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
36.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 07'03"
37.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita 08'07"
38.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
39.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 08'24"
40.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
41.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 08'44"
42.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team 10'05"
43.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas - Bianchi 10'24"
44.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'42"
45.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems 11'52"
46.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 12'55"
47.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 14'22"
48.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 14'26"
49.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
50.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita 14'38"
51.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
52.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'50"
53.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 26'10"
54.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 31'18"
55.
Andrea TONTI
Lampre - Caffita 31'23"
56.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
57.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
58.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
59.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Lampre - Caffita
60.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
61.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
62.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
63.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
64.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
65.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
66.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
67.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
68.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
69.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
71.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
74.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
75.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
77.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
78.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
79.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
80.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
81.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
82.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank
83.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo 36'36"
87.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
89.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
90.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
91.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
92.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
93.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
94.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
96.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze
97.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
99.
José Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
100.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
101.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
102.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
103.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
104.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
105.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
107.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
109.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
110.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
112.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
113.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
114.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
115.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
116.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
117.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
118.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
119.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
121.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
122.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
123.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
125.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita
126.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
127.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
128.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 38'25"
129.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 41'56"
130.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
131.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
132.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
133.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
134.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
135.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
136.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
137.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
138.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
139.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
140.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
141.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
142.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
143.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
144.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
145.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
146.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
147.
Isaac GALVEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
148.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
149.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
150.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
151.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
152.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
153.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux
154.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
155.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
156.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
157.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux
158.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
159.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
160.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
161.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux
162.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 42'24"
163.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
164.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole 42'30"
165.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 42'41"
166.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
167.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto 44'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Mezzocorona - Ortisei

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 218 km

Date: 21 May 2005