Giro d'Italia - 2005

88th edition

Stage 8. Lamporecchio - Firenze I.T.T. , 45 km    

15 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 58'31"
2.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 17"
3.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 44"
4.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 48"
5.
Sergei GONTCHAR
Domina Vacanze 51"
6.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 01'07"
7.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 01'15"
8.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 01'23"
9.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 01'34"
10.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'35"
11.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'56"
12.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
13.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'07"
14.
Wladimir BELLI
Domina Vacanze 02'09"
15.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'20"
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita 02'24"
17.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom 02'30"
18.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'39"
19.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'40"
20.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 02'44"
21.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto 02'46"
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 02'47"
23.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita 02'52"
24.
Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'54"
25.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'00"
26.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'02"
27.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 03'05"
28.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'07"
29.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'09"
30.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
31.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
32.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
34.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole 03'17"
35.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank 03'18"
36.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'19"
37.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita 03'24"
39.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Lampre - Caffita 03'26"
40.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'44"
41.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 03'45"
43.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 03'47"
44.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'52"
45.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 03'58"
46.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'02"
47.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
48.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'03"
49.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 04'05"
50.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'06"
51.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 04'07"
52.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 04'11"
53.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
54.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'13"
55.
Andrea TONTI
Lampre - Caffita 04'14"
56.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'15"
57.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
58.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 04'16"
59.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 04'17"
60.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 04'28"
61.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'29"
62.
Marco FERTONANI
Domina Vacanze 04'30"
63.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'31"
64.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 04'33"
65.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 04'40"
66.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner 04'44"
68.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems 04'46"
69.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'48"
70.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto 04'50"
71.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
72.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'51"
73.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'58"
74.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole 04'59"
75.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze 05'02"
76.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
77.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 05'04"
78.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'06"
79.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 05'07"
80.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'08"
81.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 05'10"
82.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita 05'11"
83.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'15"
84.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team 05'17"
85.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'22"
86.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
87.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 05'24"
88.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo 05'29"
89.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 05'30"
90.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
91.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
92.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team 05'32"
93.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
94.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC 05'33"
95.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'39"
96.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 05'41"
97.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'43"
98.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC 05'44"
99.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze 05'45"
100.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 05'47"
101.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'55"
102.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 05'56"
103.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo 06'01"
104.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi 06'03"
105.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 06'04"
106.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner 06'07"
107.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'09"
108.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita 06'10"
109.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 06'13"
110.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 06'15"
111.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 06'16"
112.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole 06'17"
113.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'18"
114.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 06'20"
115.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita 06'21"
116.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
117.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'22"
118.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 06'26"
119.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
120.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 06'28"
121.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 06'32"
122.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'34"
123.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole 06'38"
124.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 06'39"
125.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 06'44"
126.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 06'46"
127.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 06'47"
128.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom 06'48"
129.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux 06'54"
130.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
131.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
132.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC 06'56"
133.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
135.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 06'58"
136.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze 07'04"
137.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
138.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'05"
139.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
140.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'08"
141.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
142.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'10"
143.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 07'11"
144.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'13"
145.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 07'14"
146.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 07'15"
148.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
149.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 07'16"
150.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 07'18"
151.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 07'25"
152.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'28"
153.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 07'29"
154.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 07'33"
155.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'34"
156.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux 07'38"
157.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'43"
158.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 07'44"
159.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 07'45"
160.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto 07'48"
161.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'52"
162.
Koldo GIL PEREZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 07'54"
163.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
164.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux 07'56"
165.
Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems 08'01"
166.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux 08'05"
167.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 08'06"
168.
Franck RENIER
Bouygues Telecom 08'09"
169.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
170.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 08'11"
171.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 08'12"
172.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team 08'19"
173.
Isaac GALVEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 08'20"
174.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 08'21"
175.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 08'27"
176.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 08'31"
177.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto 08'40"
178.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 08'46"
179.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom 08'48"
180.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 08'59"
181.
Uros MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 09'06"
182.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
183.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita 09'17"
184.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 09'23"
185.
Frank HOJ
Gerolsteiner 09'51"
186.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 10'12"