Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2005

9th edition

General classification

3 August 2005 - 10 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
2.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
3.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
5.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
6.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
7.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
8.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
9.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
10.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
11.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
12.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto
13.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
14.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
16.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita
19.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
20.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
21.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
23.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
26.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
29.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
31.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
32.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
33.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
34.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
35.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
36.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
37.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
39.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
40.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
41.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
42.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
45.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
46.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
47.
Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
50.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank