Tour du Haut-Var 2005

37th edition

Draguignan - Draguignan 181 km

19 February 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 4h43'55"
2.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
4.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 00'18"
5.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
6.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
7.
Florent BRARD
Agritubel
8.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'20"
9.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 00'32"
10.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Caffita 00'38"
11.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'39"
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo
13.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 00'40"
14.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
15.
Jef PEETERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'41"
16.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 00'46"
17.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
18.
Marc LOTZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
20.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
22.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
24.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
25.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
26.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
27.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
29.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
30.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'47"
31.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
32.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas - Bianchi
33.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 00'48"
34.
Jure GOLČER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'21"
35.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 07'33"
36.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
37.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
39.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
40.
Charles GUILBERT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
41.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
42.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93 07'34"
44.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
45.
Arnaud LABBE
Auber 93
46.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
47.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel
48.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences
49.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
50.
Yann PIVOIS
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 07'35"
51.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
53.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
55.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
56.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance 07'36"
57.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
58.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
59.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
61.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
63.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
64.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche 07'37"
65.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
66.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
67.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
68.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
69.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
70.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 07'38"
71.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
72.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre - Caffita 07'39"
74.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
75.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
76.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
77.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 09'34"

Race information

Start, finish: Draguignan - Draguignan

Distance: 181 km

Date: 19 February 2005